Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Do some men don't like to get Blowjob?

1.7K views
asked Jul 6, 2012 in Questions by vishagr18 (575 points)
Hi All,

I am 35 old married man, I had a conversation with one of my 30 Yrs old married female friend, and she told me that her husband never let her give blowjob to him. He does not like it and she has never done oral with her husband.

I am surprised with this statement and was really wondering that a male really does not like Oral Job?

Vishal
commented Jul 6, 2012 by land crusier (3,145 points)
Once you get the right response, please mark as the Best Answer. 10 days from the posting unless the Best Answer is assigned, the Panel of Editors will assign a Best reply or Close the question
commented Jul 6, 2012 by nonami (215 points)
moved Jul 10, 2012 by land crusier
Very very Extra ordinary man he is yaar if evr he is!
its maybe,blowjob makes him remember some dark dirty disgusting secrets which make him uncomfortable on instance previous child abuse or previous gay-experience which he feels very much ashamed and disgusted even to remember! Maybe,u nvr know,Ok.

By d way,why this lady is sharing these Secrets with u yaar huh?.
Hmmmnn,i smell something fishy here! U naughty boy hahaha :D :D :D
commented Jul 7, 2012 by vishagr18 (575 points)
Thanx everyone for their valuable feedback. When I heard this I was really wondered and wanted to share it with you all... I got my answer i.e. He may not like it... and there may be no reason behind that...



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
He doesn't like it, plain and simple.Each men has his own preferences so can't seriously blame them.Some guys find it difficult to perform oral on their women and hence they don't want to get the favor.

p.s. I am amused that your friend shares her bedroom secrets with you, interesting man.
answered Jul 6, 2012 by Invincible (12,550 points)
selected Jul 10, 2012 by oye
commented Jul 7, 2012 by Invincible (12,550 points)
Thanks for selecting my answer mate.
0 like 0 dislike
Perhaps something in his up bringing has made him feel the way he does
Maybe he associates the blow job thing with pornography and he doesn’t want to feel like he is disrespecting his partner
Perhaps he thinks if she do that for him then she will expect him to do it for him and he doesn’t want to do that!
Maybe he is embarrassed about what he’s got and he doesn’t want her up close and personal with it
Maybe he doesn’t like the thought that he might have to kiss her after she has been in her mouth
she has gotta ask him about it. Try bringing up some of the things I have mentioned to get him to open up about it
Just be supportive of the feelings he does give out. Then, over time offer an alternative way and I think you will be able adjust how he sees it or find a compromise.  Everyone has different sexual appertites, and like different things as a result... in much the same way some people prefer a type of food or music. Sex is meant to be enjoyable for both people and it's give and take 50/50. Sometimes it might be about doing favours for the other person, and while they may not be getting any primary enjoyment, the turn on comes from knowing that partner so much.


As weird as it may sound, no, not all guys like blow jobs.

Really, you can apply that logic to anything.

For example, not all girls like anal sex.
answered Jul 6, 2012 by srajesh (1,130 points)
commented Jul 6, 2012 by kingmyaqueen (1,755 points)
edited Jul 6, 2012 by longhands1
Every man and woman has different desire on bad. Their acceptance are different its vary to their culture.





(This is a general statement. Explain in greater detail why you think so).
0 like 0 dislike
Well ,this must be a true statement stated by your female friend.Every human being is associated with certain types of rigidities with Him/Her.There are many females who didn't like to perform the oral sex.So the similar case will be with the men too.

Even I am not mentioning the name of the religion but I have heard that in a particular religion Oral seems to be the worst in this human life as they people worship their deity with the same mouth, so they take it as a holy one for GOD.
answered Jul 6, 2012 by savita (1,510 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Well, I guess there are men out there who don't like it, but I've never heard of one before, and I've certainly never encountered one!!!!

There are some fundamentalist XXXX who believe sex is strictly for procreation, and you're not supposed to actually enjoy sex (hmmm very strange people!!!!), so I'd imagine that they would consider such things as the devil's work, and I imagine all religions have people who think in similar ways, but I think these are a very small minority.

Salma.
answered Jul 6, 2012 by sexysalma (14,945 points)
edited Jul 6, 2012 by dan
commented Jul 6, 2012 by hello1012 (150 points)
edited Jul 6, 2012 by dan
In XXXX. sex is a blessing and it's also. A form of charity when his wife and her husband give what she needs in her and his physical desires for one another,but sex is strictly for a married couple with each other, to keep it pure and beneficial. Oral sex is also considered to be a very important practice when it comes to XXXX and should be practiced as well as foreplay.... Or maybe foreplay and oral sex is the same? Either way in XXXX, it's great to have sex with your husbands and wives because it's a natural desire and ideally a good practice for one another to fulfill.
commented Jul 6, 2012 by dan (2,350 points)
Dear sexysalma and hello1012 , please no reference with any particular religion .

We refrain from talking from religious point of view.

Thanks for your comprehension.
commented Jul 6, 2012 by sexysalma (14,945 points)
I understand you don't want this site to become a religious or political battleground, but in this case, my answer was reduced to being close to meaningless, but I guess sometimes that's just the way it has to be.

Salma.
1 like 0 dislike
vishagr,

It would be difficult to find a man that does not like to receive oral sex. But it is possible. One of the reasons I see, is possibly that he does not want to return the favour by performing cunnlingus on his partner. If the man feels that the woman may insist that her partner also licks her pussy, since she is performing oral sex on him, he may not want it.

Another reason could be that the penis bulb is highly sensitive in some people and they may not like the sensitivity.

Or, he may have been bitten on the penis knob in a previous encounter, and that has left a lasting impression on his mind. Have you ever had an electric shock? You will always handle that instrument with suspicion. Same with pain.

Or, maybe he is afraid that after giving him a blowjob, you may want to kiss him in the mouth. Men can be fastidious.

And finally, maybe he just doesn't want it. No reason.
answered Jul 6, 2012 by longhands1 (73,095 points)
0 like 0 dislike
hi vishagr,
i think there is noting to wonder., in my opanion yes its happen with both, man & woman, many of us didn't like a lot to go for a oral sex(only with private parts). the reason may very person to person., even some women in india still not like licking by there partner. what i think is its due to lack of knowledge, lack of sex education, etc. one reason could be that many of us think that beause our private parts invole in disposing our waste so they also get dirty and not likly to be kissed or suck ., that all., is depend person to person and i belive there is number of way to make your sex life happy & joyful., regarding this you can read some of Mr. oye's suggestion.

and pls tell why a married lady is discusstion her badroom think with you ., is this a fantasy question or you are interested in that lady or she want to give you a blowjob., if you are not interested pls pass her number to me .., thanks and enjoy
answered Jul 6, 2012 by sankr (170 points)
1 like 0 dislike
There are number of acts in sex that people go for.  There are two issues here, one is someone learnt that a few things are not to be done, and secondly a person doesnot like an act. What is it with this gentleman is upto him, he might have learnt that a dick is a dirty thing to take on mouth, so shouldnot be done. Or he is extra sensitive on his frenulum, thats why he doesnot like that. Its his personal choice.

You can see a lot of girls doesnot like giving or getting oral sex, its what they learnt. Shouldnot force on that or try to impose that one has to like something.

I had a girlfriend before, she would give a blowjob but never allowed me to give a head job. I couldnot continue with her. She alwasy wants  lip kisses and that would make her flow, but wouldnot let me put my face near her vagina. Its her choice.

Lastly, sometimes young boys gets molested and some fear remains in mind. If this guy went though some forced oralsex at early age, where either he had to take one by force or someone did bite his dick, that experience also makes an impact in later life.
answered Jul 10, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)
commented Jul 10, 2012 by vishagr18 (575 points)
Oye,
I desperately waited for your answer. :)
Well, thanx for replying and giving very positive answer.
commented Jul 10, 2012 by oye (25,670 points)
You are welcome buddy. When you look for an answer, drop me a PM. I will try to respond quicker. Else I reply when there is a bunch waiting to be responded.