Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,508 questions

30,973 answers

23,586 comments

34,678 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Are the penises present in porn fake?

0 votes
Hi, we see that, in all the pornographic movies the men have penises with a size not less than 7 inches. Are they real? What I understand is that the average size of the penis is 5-6 inches. Then how come we see huge penises porn movies? Are they fake (means done with camera technique) or are those specially enlarged consuming some drugs or steroids?
asked Oct 6, 2012 in Questions by Parvatraj (602 points)
edited Oct 7, 2012 by Invincible

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Most of the dicks in porno are real.  As the study report says, almost 84% dicks fall in the bracket of 5-7 inches. The rest below 5 inch or above 7 inch.

Everyone is not a porn actor, only the one with real good tool can be a pornstar.  There are plenty of camera tricks on porno, like the cum time is not as it shows, one 20 minute stot is done in 2-4 days and all, but the size is mostly real.

The longest one in the business was said to be 13 inch of John Holms, died in AIDS in 80s.  Current star Lexinton Steeele has an 11 inch.  Most of them who are star, like Rocco Sifradi, Peter North, Maneul Fererra, Ron Jeremy all are abouve 9 inch mark.  They dont take steroid or drugs, they are all original.

In a few cases an actor wears a dick-texured rubber sheath, that also is not much.  They are hard to distingguish, but for long run, they cant stay in the business unless they are having original dick of that size.

Dont feel bad about what they are blessed with, they are only few.  They are there to entertain us. Be entertained and dont feel bad for their skill.
answered Oct 7, 2012 by oye (27,125 points)
selected Nov 1, 2012 by Parvatraj
0 votes
7" is genuine size and its their size for why they work in porno industry. But many videos show size like 10" or 12" that is fake. Pornography is a big industry and a good bussiness. Many thinker comment that making other fool is a bussiness. So prono is a bussiness. And they do the the things which make fool people who see that and they make money.

Besides, there are some big production houses in porno industry. They show the real thing. Other make tricks. So just enjoy them, dont feel underconfident seeing them.
answered Oct 7, 2012 by akk0907 (3,036 points)
+1 vote

The dicks you see in porn are the real one. They have king size penis, thats the reason they are PORN STARS and we are not. Although how they got the long and big penis is another thing.

The size which you are specifying 7 inches is a genuine size. They do even animate it to show even more long sometimes. The money involved in porn inductry is big and its not a big deal to attend the size you specified to enter the industry. Large dicks, ability to control the ejaculation, ability to perform sex for long duration of time etc,, these asre some of the features they have to be in this particulat industry.

Bin

 

answered Oct 7, 2012 by bin (2,469 points)
+1 vote
The guys in porno films are larger than average, and they're selected exactly for that property, no one's interested in their potential as oscar winners, just that they're huge, and can keep it up. There are a few surgical enhancements on a few of them, but mostly, the studs are there purely because they've been "blessed" with larger than average equipment, and it's what sells lots of videos.

I watched a series of programmes about the porno industry, and a lot of misconceptions were exposed by the makers of the series, including the idea that there were tricks to make things look bigger than they really are. The women are often surgically enhanced, boobs and labia modified to make a more appealing image, even the skin of the anus can be bleached (why?) for aesthetics. But it was pointed out that there's still not a lot that can be done to significantly lengthen the penis effectively.

So, what you see may be cleverly edited to make the guy look like he lasts for ages, but the size is real enough.

Salma
answered Oct 7, 2012 by sexysalma (6,667 points)
+1 vote

7’ is not an enormous size and it can’t be that fake. Moreover many production houses, the genuine ones who think substance over form, go for real ones and don’t prefer the fake ones. There are a few names in the biz who are merely 5’ and have been awarded with the best male performer. The way they can perform counts.

The ones which are 9’,10’, they are genuine. Moreover penis size depends upon the race of a person. Africans have the bigger ones, with the Americans and Brits following them. Asians have the normal size 4’-7’.

In wake of that calling a 7’ fake isn’t justifiable. Some use performance enhancers to merely stay hard for more time, not all but a few. So the industry plays it real. But in the female section you can find a lot of fakes. Well boob-jobs are not new to them. They enhance their asses as well.

answered Oct 7, 2012 by Invincible (13,397 points)
edited Oct 8, 2012 by Invincible
–1 vote
Penis size of Asians will b around the size u had mentioned.Europeans n Americans hav larger one's.Afrikans hav the largest.What u r seeing is true.Only such people r selected to act in porns;Shud hav huge n thck dicks,shud b able to fuck for long time,shud hav muscular bodies,shud b able to fuck chicks who can withstand any onslaught etc.But of course some tricks of the cameras will b there n they use supplements as well.Hence ,do it think of performing like porn stars !
answered Oct 8, 2012 by Kamalkannan (1,291 points)
0 votes
well yep this is possible with lots of training, massaging, oiling and stretching exercise one can get 7 inches dick. So one should one be surprised to see one such. And again with advancement in technology anything is possible when one is creating a video.
answered Oct 8, 2012 by xpktv2000 (3,092 points)
...