Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,536 questions

31,054 answers

23,669 comments

34,833 users

The Ask Anjali Team

is it safe to have sex with shemale?

0 votes
Hi AA members,

Is it safe to have sex with shemale? she says she does not have HIV.

 

(Agree with a User, the place is immaterial.Have deleted it.)
asked Oct 12, 2012 in Questions by jaspreets (288 points)
edited Oct 13, 2012 by longhands1
Yes it is.but it depends tat what d actual scene is gonna b
scene is sucking n fucking
Yup ,,u can sex with a shemale but ensure protection to avoid HIV/STD diseases,,,

do i hav to suck her cock with condom or can i suck it without condom also

 

 

(Use comments, and not answers since you are the questioner.)

jaspreets, We encourage you to select an Answer that satisfies your doubt as the "Best Answer". Click once on the TICK that appears on the left hand side of an Answer. Remember 5 points are added to your Points. Wait for a few Answers. Also give us your comments on each of the answers that you receive. This will help us to serve you even better.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

jaspreets,

Good to know you have faith in humanity, and when someone tells you that they are free from STD's you believe them. The major reason that usage of comdom is recommended is that no one can tell the other person's HIV status. If that person has had sex (oral, anal or vaginal), there is always a risk of contracting STI/STDs. That risk is compounded when one has multiple partners.

Is your shemale friend into a monogamous relationship with you? If not, there is always a risk.

Transmission from an HIV positive partner to another person may occur when the active partner gets sexual fluid (semen or vaginal fluid) or blood (from menstruation or a wound somewhere in the genital or anal region) into a cut, sore, ulcer or area of inflammation somewhere in their mouth or throat. Thus if you are going to perform oral sex, you need to do it, with the she-male wearing a condom.

Always use condoms. Flavoured condoms are available for those who don’t like the taste of latex or spermicide. For cunnilingus or anilingus, a condom cut open or a dental dam (a thin square of latex) can serve as a physical barrier to prevent transmission of HIV and many other STDs.

Think before you leap.

 

answered Oct 13, 2012 by longhands1 (20,288 points)
selected Oct 13, 2012 by jaspreets
jaspreets.

Thank You for your selection. I hope my Answer helped you to clear your doubts.
+1 vote
Why mumbai? Why not from any part of the world?

Having sex with a shemale is not a major problem, but having sex with a shemale prostitute could be a major problem. The reason i say is that is because shemales have anal sex and anus is normally tight and there can be internal injuries and anus normally does not have an auto lubrication like the vagina. If a tear appears in your condom it is very likely that you can get infected. Use safe sex, always protect yourself, try to avoid and in case you cant, be prepared to face the consequences. Find a Friend with like interests, which is always safe
answered Oct 12, 2012 by xpktv2000 (3,092 points)
+1 vote
fucking a she male will b a unique experience as u will fuck her ass n u can witness a huge hard dick as well.Sucking without a condom will give that extra feeling of sucking a hard meat full of flesh.But shud b once in a way n not always.
answered Oct 13, 2012 by Kamalkannan (1,291 points)
Have you ever experienced like that?
...