Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,827 questions

44,501 answers

33,458 comments

63,215 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is Sucking Pussy Harmful ?

424.1K views
asked Oct 19, 2012 in Questions by mrpl000 (300 points)
edited Oct 19, 2012 by Anjali

Hai Friends, I am enjoying a very healthy sexual relationship with my wife due to good advice from ask anjali site. Now I want to ask you people something please do answer me

When I got married I was thinking that suckking pussy is not good but one day when my wife came from bath and changing dress suddenly I lift her dress and removed panty and kissed her pussy and the I smelled so good. From that day i started suckking everyday & I sucked plain. Now my questions
1. Is sucking pussy harmful for my health?
2. She washes very clean before i suck,so is there any harm for her or my health?
3. I want to suck pussy and her boobs by applying or putting some things like Ice cream,Honey or else. Is it ok ? will it effect my wife health?
4.Is it true if i apply some oil on my penis and try to make the foreskin down it will go completely down?

Please answer and help me for each question.

Thanks to all..

featued question
commented Oct 20, 2012 by Barfi sweet (175 points)
edited Oct 20, 2012 by Invincible
i dont think so, bt the pusssy should be cleaned and shaven..

 

(One-liners get converted to comments.)
commented Oct 22, 2012 by zena69 (1,425 points)
I think sucking pussy is the ultimate expression of love.  A clean pussy is more hygeinic than kissing on mouth/lips. Most women enjoy their pussy being kissed and sucked and most often ends in orgasm. But make it a sexual technique and not a habit!
commented Oct 22, 2012 by Raaahul (120 points)
Sucking pussy is part of modern intercourse so pussy must be cleaned and healthy and in period time you must avoid. I think you should conusult with doctor.
commented Sep 15, 2016 by Prince0786 (100 points)
bt the pusssy should be cleaned and shaven.
commented Dec 17, 2016 by luvina thakur (160 points)
Sucking or kicking pussy or drinking up its juices are totally normal as blowjob only if your partner vagina is disease free without any STD or any visceral diseases as such

Using ice cream , honey so old school try nutella it dosent run away and stay longer on body until you eat it up

About your foreskin , kid go slow  with foreskin while masturbation with oil be slow and wait with pulling  your foreskin lightly make it like exercise and you will make skin go loose a little and it wouldn't cause pain



Please log in or register to answer this question.

8 Answers

5 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
the answers  i've answered is as per knowledge i've gathered as per my vicinity relevant things.
1) pussy sucking may be harmful for you in two regards. one that if its not in hygenic condition then it may harm you with infection. the second one is due to the fact that licking is super exciting for any female up there , including the administrator who've accepted in one of the former questions while answering it, it may reduce the pleasure and sensation while having sex. its like when we don't touch a place in our body, it is more sensitive and if used again and again , the sensitivity decreases. for this reason it might be harmful for you in future that you may not be able to bring her to orgasm/or same leve of satisfaction with orgasm without your tongue so take due care for that , once in a while it can be considered good but not always.
2) by washing its actually a benefit, and no harm accrues to either her or you...!!!
3) by putting various things for increasing pleasure, you can do it till its good and not irritating for your skin and then your tongue too...:-)
4) if you have a foreskin problem then you may use the mentioned method, but the foreskin is attached to the penis at the underside, and it'll not go fully down as you're thinking. for the oil part, if you use oil on the penis, the same effect can be noticed as and when you apply oil on your back , hands and legs i.e. the blood flow increases and causes the organ to strengthen but applying of oil should be only in flaccid condition and not when erect.
regards and Happy Sucking....:-)
answered Oct 19, 2012 by S1986 (635 points)
selected Oct 21, 2012 by mrpl000
commented Oct 23, 2012 by SexSpecialist (195 points)
80% of females get orgasms by clitoral stimulation either directly or indirectly.
Oral stimulation of clitoris is very important as part of normal sexual activity.
The precautions are
1. Genitalia should be washed thoroughly with water before cunnilingus
2. Mouth should be washed / brushed properly to prevent the irritation casused by spiciness of food
3. Cunnilingus should not be done without safety precautions like Dental Dam in partners other than spouse.

Applying oil over the penis is not recommended. You can use water based lubricants like K-Y Jelly

Cunnilingus (Oral Sex for the females) is a healthy way of sexual act which shall not cause any health problems for both partners if the precautions are applied.
2 like 0 dislike
90% of women enjoy pussy licking,biting of the pussy walls,tongue going as far as possible inside the pussy,the clit being bit n licked by the tongue,nibbling of the pussy by a  man's chin,nose n face.U can see their body twisting n shaking while licking.It will give a wonderful taste with ice cream or honey or even whisky.The way in which u lick,u can feel the pussy getting an orgasm,pussy walls shuddering n contracting.A fuck after an orgy can make the pussy tighter n the enjoyment is awesome.
answered Oct 19, 2012 by Kamalkannan (1,280 points)
2 like 0 dislike
Nope, its just like sucking a dick!

As long as the vagina is clean, and you are perfectly sure that the woman is free from disease, then its nice. Women loved it actually, they feels heaven.

Yep, there is this risk!  Vagina is delicate part of the body easy to gets infection and transmit it with the same facility. Some STD's can go from the sexual organs to the throat, like Herpes.  

 If its clean no problem,any way you cleaned it by licking.
answered Oct 19, 2012 by xpktv2000 (3,295 points)
2 like 0 dislike
I hope by now u are convinced that there is absolutely no harm in sucking your wife's pussy...
INFACT let me tell u this.... sucking pussy s actually good for your health.. the vaginal fluids are very potent painkillers... its natural.. its the best thing you can have after a stressed out day at your office... it not my observation... its scientifically proven... look up google if you wanna look further into it...
so go ahead my frnd... enjoy it... but i suggest just dont suck it for the sake of it... learn the art... ;)
answered Oct 19, 2012 by rahils (135 points)
commented Oct 19, 2012 by longhands1 (69,885 points)
rahils,

I could have easily rejected your Answer, but I wanted to show that some Answers have no basis.

Please stick to facts and not half baked knowledge. Send me by PM, the site which scientifically states that the vaginal fluids are painkillers.
2 like 0 dislike
Hi,

Good to see you are happy with your wife and having a very pleasurable sexual life. :)

1) No. Sucking Pussy is completely okay. I should say every couple go for oral sex.
2)  It is good that you clean before having oral sex. There is no harm.
3) There is no harm... sex with some food is cool. You also need strength have sex.. lol
4) Do you have any problem during sex for your  foreskin?
If no, then do not worry...
if yes, then try to remove it slowly... you can find lots of relative topic in this side.
answered Oct 19, 2012 by loveispain (530 points)
2 like 0 dislike
Hi,

1. sucking pussy is not harmful, unless it is clean.
2. since she cleans it, nothing to worry.. just ask her to use soft detergents, like bathing sofa.
3. act of using icecream & honey is good.. it will add colour to ur sex life.. see to that it is no inserted very much in.
4.if ur having tight foreskin, plz see a doc.

Have a nice time.

Bye.
answered Oct 19, 2012 by Sunita Aunty (160 points)
3 like 0 dislike

Well good to know you have gone down on your wife and thanks for giving due credit to the forum. We appreciate that people are getting benefited from this forum.

  • No sucking a female vagina read pussy is not harmful.
  • Proper care should be taken to make it devoid of any infections. Hygiene is very important. If she is very clean there will be no harm to your health.
  • Definitely not. That adds to pleasure and it extends the sex up by a notch. Ice cream, chocolate, honey, cream, you name it. No problem to either of yourselves. They multiply the pleasure and make sure to ask your wife if she enjoys the activity. Not just these, use of some fruits will also do the trick. Pen out your ideas and work on achieving them with your wife.
  • If your foreskin doesn’t come down after a certain level, try using any baby-oil or lube or cold cream if it works. If they don’t work don’t stress it. Unless you have a problem having sex with your foreskin causing you some pain, you are green. If you personally wish to have your foreskin removed, contact a doctor and explain him your interest to have a circumcision. It is a minor surgery which lasts for around 2-3hrs and you can come back home after the surgery and will have to follow the prescribed precautions for the  cut to heal which takes a maximum of 2weeks.
answered Oct 19, 2012 by Invincible (12,550 points)
2 like 0 dislike
Mamuni, you are making mischief with your Red Chilli Powder suggestion!!!!!!!!

Try strong mint flavoured toothpaste on her clit, it's an amazing sensation!!!!! What you are doing is something most girls wish for, but don't always get. Those of us who are lucky get a man who is as attentive as you are. I hope your wife appreciates you. I only make one suggestions in regard to food used during sex play: Make sure it's washed out of her vagina after you've satisfied each other. Sugary substances, if left inside her over night, might promote yeast infections like thrush. It's fine to play, just make sure you both shower thoroughly afterwards.

In regard to a tight foreskin: body lotions may help as little in improving the elasticity of the foreskin, but mostly, this will be down to you stretching it when you are not erect; and you can make this part of foreplay with your wife, get her to gently try to masturbate you, pulling the foreskin back until the head is exposed. Even if it takes some time, it will be fun for both of you as long as it doesn't hurt.. If it remains too tight, you need to discuss with your doctor.

Happy playtime to you both.

Salma.
answered Oct 20, 2012 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
commented Apr 8, 2014 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
Whether sucking pussy leads to RTI infection or not? If yes what are the possible symptoms?