Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,508 questions

30,971 answers

23,585 comments

34,668 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Do most of the women like fast( hard) fucking ?

+1 vote
My wife is a big fan of hard fucking. She wants her to fuck as hard as it is done in porn movies. ( may be she thinks, this is the only way of fucking as we regularly watch xxx movies !) and she gets orgasm only if I fuck her very hard. I try to start steady and slowly but moment we start the intercourse, she start strongly demanding and insisting for hard fuck.

Nothing may be wrong in this, but would like to know whether is this the case in most of the women. or does this happen in very few women only like my wife? or is it the result of she watching lots of porn movies?
asked Nov 12, 2012 in Questions by Parvatraj (602 points)
i dont like hard one i like to get handled smoothly

Please log in or register to answer this question.

9 Answers

0 votes
when you people begin it's slow & she demands pace later. It's because she will be approaching her climax/orgasm and it's urge to feel it may be making her mad. It's not abnormal to demand for some power packed action.It seems you people lack natural foreplay as Watching porn acts as your foreplay. Stop porn, it's regular view is not good for anyone and act natural. Try some innovative new tactics of foreplay like oil massage, teasing etc.
answered Nov 13, 2012 by mahee (2,832 points)
0 votes
You did not mention the age of your wife. As couples mature in sexually, the wife or husband may like/demad hard fucking when too horny, mainly through wife on top or doggie position. This normal and great fun. In your case watching xx movies only add spices to the urge of your wife. So, no harm, enjoy yourselves as long as you can!
answered Nov 13, 2012 by zena69 (1,188 points)
0 votes
It varies from person to person.If a woman hasn't had a satisfying orgasm,she intends fucking hard n deep.Some women need deep n fast penetration to achieve one.If she is in the habit of asking for aggressive fucking,u can make her come on top n fuck,whereby ,she can adjust the penetration,the speed n the rhythm.Also,man below,being passive,can hold on the hardness for a longer time n ensure a satisfying fuck for the woman !
answered Nov 13, 2012 by Kamalkannan (1,291 points)
+1 vote
Thats an interesting question.

Your wife wants hard fuck all the time. As my experience goes, other than prostitutes who wants the act to be over soon, most girls/wives love to have sex more with their mind than sex itself. They love the presence of her man, slow and passionate love making, feel like the queen who is handled delicately. But one time they want it hard is when they are about to reach orgasm, becasue if the guy misses that, it takes long to reach again.

Your wife must be one of those who loves hard fuck, not because she loves it, rather every girl gets some sex lessons from different sources. Assuming your wife never had sex before marriage and didnot know what to do, she must have learnt everything from you watching porno together. To her sex is like porno movies and thats how they should enjoy.

Why dont you slow down and go for a proper sex? By proper sex, I mean like a good meal, with a foreplay (like apetizer) a main course (like penetrative sex) and dessert (ike afterplay). Stop watching porno and read some sex stories together, then go for a long oral sex, followed by slow stroke of penetration ad end up at a hard one at the end. Once through, take time to hug her, kiss her, caress her and close the act.

Porno are meant for making people excited for their sex life, not meant to follow in real life by enacting them.  If still she doesnot like this and want hard fuck, then I have to say, she is more eager to have sex with you and get fucked than make love to you with her body and mind.
answered Nov 14, 2012 by oye (27,125 points)
0 votes
Do we prefer hard fast fucking? I can only speak formyself and say that it entirely depends on my mood, Sometimes I'm so hot for sex, I just want the most bestial, "Rip off my knickers and fuck me hard" kind of action; and other times I love soft and romantic love making. And sometimes I'm really avid for some down and dirty kinky fun.

 

If your wife loves it hard and fast, give it to her the way she loves it. Have you tried the multitude of activities you see in porn films? Expanding your repertoire will extend the time you spend having sex, and keep things exciting. Remember, both of you are supposed to get as much pleasure as possible, so sit and talk honestly about the things you want to do with each other. The secret of a happy relationship is honesty and opennes.

 

Salma.
answered Nov 14, 2012 by sexysalma (6,666 points)
edited Nov 14, 2012 by sexysalma
0 votes

You either stop watching porn as part of your extended foreplay or you get used to this style. Porn is definitely good and pleasurable, but thinking and trying to incorporate porn into ones’ bedroom is not right. Porn is shot in various shots. I’ve seen BTS shots of some recognised porn houses’ movies where they people (the porn stars) take 4-5hrs for shooting a scene with a runtime of about 30-40 minutes, so calculate the math and check it for yourself.

Women as I know, like sex to be a slow, romantic and don’t like to be hard. Some times when they reach orgasm they might demand to go fast but rest of the time, they want it in a normal pace. Some women tend to like hard banging/pounding, but most like the slower mode. It also depends upon the moods in which the woman’s state of mind is in.

If your wife has been insisting on hard fucks right from your first unison, she might like that style, but if she had developed this after watching porn, she surely is fascinated by what she sees and is missing the entire point of enjoying the actual act.

Talk to her and ask her what she actually wants other than the porn style and try going slow and romantic on her and ask her how she felt about it. If she feels good about it, continue or if she isn’t continue with what you’re doing now.

answered Nov 14, 2012 by Invincible (13,397 points)
0 votes

Parvatraj,

Your experience is in variance of the common perception. Most women like sex to be slow and gentle in the begining. Imagine what would happen if the woman was hasty and rough in oral sex. But yes, as the sexual act progresses, a woman may like deep strokes as she reaches orgasm.

You have nailed the problem, your wife could be watching too much porn and may be under the impression that sex is about hard fucking and viloent strokes. Porn stars are not the common population and one should not blindly imitate them. Learn but dont copy.

You will need to sit down and explain to your wife that hard fucking is not the norm. Else you will have to keep her happy everytime you have sex and may find it difficult to do and and fulfill her needs everytime you have sex. 

answered Nov 16, 2012 by longhands1 (20,044 points)
0 votes
All depends on the mood. She'll let you know.I define "hard" fucking as the speed in which a thrust itself is made, not the time between thrusts.
To me, harder fucking puts more of a sensation in a shorter amount of time, to it is increased pleasure for the time it is in. It is almost shocking in a way, the massive wave of pleasure in such a short time. Thats why women say "harder". It feels nice.If you mean hard as in rough, then, i guess mentally they like it that way.I like to start off slow and then when I'm frustrated and close, switch gears to hard, not necessarily fast, but thats good too.

Not every woman can orgasm this way. in my opinion...love making and animalistic sex are one in the same. Its all about PASSION. passion can make you do some freaky things.It becomes even more amazing if you have deep feelings for someone obviously. But there it changes. Love is deep and intonates more sensuality, more intimacy and combinations in shows of affection. It depends on the couple therefore.
answered Nov 17, 2012 by srajesh (931 points)
0 votes
Each woman has different preferences ; also on occasions, it depends upon mood.

There is nothing wrong in ur wife's demand for a hard fast f**k. Many women want it that way. You need to satisfy her wishes.

Also how long have u been married? There is something more I would like to know, would u like to carry forth this conversation on mail?
answered Nov 18, 2012 by sinistersam88 (293 points)
Hi All
Thanks for your comments and replies. May be I was slightly wrong in posting my question. It seems that most of you have understood that - my wife demands for hard sex as soon as we start sex. This is not correct. we have enough of foreplay ( apart from the xxx movies we watch)...oral is compulsory ( most of the time 69 happens) we generally have 10-15 mins of foreplay in any case. Finally we get into intercourse. Once I insert my penis into her...she starts demanding for hard sex...for sure. Mostly she likes doggy and wants to be banged hard from back.
It's not true that, we never had women and top where I allow her to enjoy...but she does it for a while and then she insist on hard banging. Either the case, the slow and steady fuck never happens.

We are married for 10 years now. She is 31 and I am 37
...