Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,849 questions

32,149 answers

24,850 comments

37,470 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Why do female porn stars don't get wet while having sex?

0 votes
11.2K views
asked Dec 2, 2012 in Questions by iamsona (263 points)
edited Dec 2, 2012 by longhands1
Hi,

In almost all porn films, when the male penetrates or while performing oral sex the female's pussy never gets wet and also his dick does not leak any precum.

How is it possible? How many times they stop to shoot the whole scene? Is it possible in real life (stop after doing it for few minutes and then start whenever we get relaxed)? What will be its effect on the body?

Do porn stars get ejaculation or orgasm while performing (may be not intentionally but accidentally)? Do female porn stars gets angry if male actor ejaculates inside her?

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A minor correction to your opening line, ‘in almost all the porn movies I watch’. Because in all, not almost, in all the porn movies I have watched to date, there was not an instance where the girl wasn’t wet. A girl wouldn’t get wet during sex if she has no interest whatsoever, even this is not possible as body is different from mind, but for porn stars, these people fancy sex more than normal people and no way can they not enjoy sex. As for your question on pre-cum, it isn’t that necessary and the liquid is very transparent, so hard to watch. While the female wetness can only be felt and not seen, unless fingers inserted inside the vagina are displayed out the wetness cannot be seen. And without any arousal sex cannot happen, so wetness is must.

Of course start and stop is very much possible in the real world. If sex is a distant dream to you, you can see this technique while masturbating as well. Stop masturbating when you feel like ejaculating and then start again once you feel good. Start- stop is very much a healthy practice and this is no myth.

A performer gets to know how the scene is going to happen beforehand and there is no way she would be cheated. And it is considered that ejaculating inside would lead to pregnancy or transmission of infections or other things but the performers (male and female) get tested every week and they would be on pills, so no worry if someone ejaculates inside them. Moreover before a shoot is fixed the production house would cast them only when their test results are clean. The scene is explained to them in a detailed way including the change of positions. Some performers wouldn’t mind changing the scene mid-way as they would like to innovate, making an impromptu agreement sort of thing.

Ejaculating or having an orgasm is normal and that isn’t a crime. Moreover the male performers would see to that they don’t ejaculate that fast and even if they do the scene is re-shot. As for orgasms, that isn’t an issue.

answered Dec 3, 2012 by Invincible (13,480 points)
selected Dec 16, 2012 by iamsona
0 votes

iamsona,

What do you mean when you say that the woman in a porn movie does not get wet while having sex?  Sex is not possible without lubrication and lubrication happens when there is arousal. Since the wetness in a woman is not visible, unless you part the vaginal lips and insert your finger, I think you are assuming that the woman is dry. This would cause friction and hurt the internal genitals causing pain and discomfort. 

Yes, it is possible to start and stop while having sex. Am surprised you are asking, as in one of your questions, you have said that you had sex with multiple male partners and that too at the age of 20!

Now a days, rarely do you see porn stars having sex without a condom. It is recognized world wide that sex without a condom, is fraught with danger from HIV/AIDS. Where porn stars are shown having sex without a condom, they are tested and have certificates to prove that they are disease free ( I am talknig about developed countries and foreign cities).

There is no question of ejaculation in the vagina, as these things are decided beforehand and in a written contract.  Porn is an industry and the performers are respected and well paid. 

answered Dec 2, 2012 by longhands1 (23,420 points)
...