Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,697 questions

41,757 answers

31,795 comments

56,812 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Can men have g-spot?

0 votes
2.8K views
asked Jan 6, 2013 in Questions by Show off (315 points)
edited Jan 7, 2013 by Anjali

Hi Anjali Aunty,
My question is do men also have the g-spot as women have? If they have, where is that g-spot and how can they feel it?

featued question



4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Show off,

The G-spot is associated with women. It is an extremely sensitive point on the frontal wall of the vagina. It was named after a German gynecologist, Ernst Grafenberg, who claimed this was a tiny penis and led to high levels of sexual arousal and orgasms.

The male G spot is debatable, bit there is a theory it exists near the rectum, close to the prostate, and is sometimes referred to the P spot. This can be stimulated through anal penetration. This is one reason why many men enjoy anal play and the sensation is similar to stimulation of the G spot in women.

answered Jan 7, 2013 by longhands1 (55,050 points)
selected Jan 14, 2013 by Show off
commented Jan 14, 2013 by longhands1 (55,050 points)
Thank you Show off.
commented Jan 31, 2013 by assfucker (255 points)
This is very true.....MALE G-Spot does exist in the Anal / Rectum Cavity, bit towards the upward direction, your middle finger will reach fine. Try it and your Man will get a Hard On almost instantly. Better more, try after a session when it takes time for a Hard On.....Njoy
0 votes
i recall an article which i had read somewhere about G-spot in males.

Well, as we know G-spot is an area in females which gives the peak excitement resulting in orgasm. Similarly, males do not have physical existance of G-spot in them(correct me if wrong). But mentally males have their sensitive nerves, individually.

We can say that every man has his own area of excitement. Like some men like blowjob, some men like to be licked, and some men like hardcore sex.

And literally, men's G-spot lies on females body, on their face, on their lips, on their boobs, on navel, on their V-valley and so on. Its on man that which spot he likes to pick... Hope you understood my point.
answered Jan 7, 2013 by akk0907 (2,855 points)
commented Jan 7, 2013 by Show off (315 points)
Thanks akk0907,for clear my doubt that men's do not have G-spot,but even any one know about that please tell us...
+1 vote

Contrary to popular belief, men do not have any g-spot as women have. However the feeling is quite same when men feel good when they are about to ejaculate. G-spot for men is not visible but they sure feel the same way as women when they feel the pleasure.

However men do have a few soft spots which differ from individuals, but they sure love a few things, like a few kisses down the ball sack, a good blow-job, the gentle squeeze on the penis etc..., excite men.

As ‘akk’ opined g-spots for men are present on female body. They get a great deal of pleasure when they get to feast on their woman, so men don’t have any g-spots.

answered Jan 7, 2013 by Invincible (12,575 points)
0 votes
Yes man have g spot. But where that is the question.
Man have g spot not in private part they have in his mind. When man have insert his penis into vagina he feels that he is in heaven . He feels all these things in mind only. Man enjoys his sex in mind only when he ejculate his sperm than he come back from heaven.
Sex is mind game..... Only
answered Jan 9, 2013 by jeetu1982 (350 points)