Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,556 questions

43,945 answers

33,135 comments

62,880 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to be kinky with hubby?

5.3K views
asked Jan 29, 2013 in Questions by sinha.parul (345 points)
edited Jan 30, 2013 by Anjali

My husband wants me to be kinky in bed. When I ask him what should I do? He says, I should be aware of what to do. I don't know what I should probably do to please him. Please suggest me something, I wanna keep him happy no matter what..

featued question
commented Jan 29, 2013 by Invincible (12,550 points)

Sinha,

In your earlier question, you mentioned your husband has stopped having sex with you and wants a divorce. You’ve very nicely replied to every answer you got, but the million dollar question,  has your husband forgiven you and has he accepted you?




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Its quite hard to guess and do things, but since he’s your husband for probably 3yrs now, you must have at least got to know his likes and tastes when it comes to sex. For starters, has he ever been attracted to raunchy, dirty talking sex or a role-play before sex, if yes try it out. Try dressing up for him in the sexiest piece of lingerie you have, try new and exciting positions you have never tried before.

In addition to this, you can incorporate a little bondage to your life as well, a pair of handcuffs, ropes perhaps etc.....depending if he is game for it. Besides guessing, strike a conversation with him at times when you’re not having sex, discuss with him what excites you and in return ask him what excites him the most and do it when you have sex next time.

Tease him by putting up a show for him, allow him to do nothing but merely stare at you, try role-playing for a change if it excites you guys.

answered Jan 29, 2013 by Invincible (12,550 points)
selected Feb 17, 2013 by sinha.parul
commented Feb 17, 2013 by Invincible (12,550 points)

Thanks for selecting my answer the best, Sinha Parul.laugh

0 like 0 dislike
well kinks are mostly deepest desires of our own which we though  will never follow in real life but still fantasize about them,
you must know what he likes does he like roleplay or does he likes dirty talks or does he fantasize about you in some kind of an outfit, sexy dresses
there are other kinks blindfold bondage etc but u need some knowledge for that
answered Jan 29, 2013 by parik89 (2,190 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Try to know what is the juicy fantasy of a every man? to watch a sensual strip tease . to get a wet slow blowjob in which he should be complete passive with occasional  brushing of balls with tongue or having anal sex or having dirty talk during sex ! you just give some thought to it and you could have millions of ideas on your own ! or try out one by one suggested over here and you both could hit a jackpot baby !
be imaginative and many would surely be jealous of your lucky hubby if what you are telling is true enough as just few days ago he was threatening you to leave for all ! any way hope you both have got patched up so giving my inputs to spice up your   married and sex life
prashant
answered Jan 29, 2013 by prashant69 (6,910 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Though you have not mentioned that from how long you are married but still can guess from your question that from quite sometime that  your husband is looking for something out of routine to spice up sexual life and this is good sign for you as well.

You can call it "Kinky" as well as "Innovative"  and whatever you call it but thing is that he wants to spice up your sex life which will help you to have a good married life.

Hard to define word kinky because it more depends on individual likes...like intimate talks, role play, putting stuffs like ice cream, honey, chocolate and do the licking and sucking and  enjoy the pleasure.
answered Jan 30, 2013 by divya.elegance (1,280 points)
0 like 0 dislike

parul,

If you have a good line of communication with your husband, he will let you know what turns him on. Invincible has pointed out that you have stated in an earlier question that your husband has stopped having sex with you.

You need to address this issue first. Find out what is the reason for this. It has to be something serious either physical or a mental problem. Once you get him to talk, things will become clearer to you. This may not be asy and you may need the help of a marriage councellor.

Being kinky is in the mind. There are many role playing activities that can turn a man on. Student-teacher, Doctor-patient, Owner-servant etc.

answered Feb 6, 2013 by longhands1 (65,710 points)