Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,533 questions

31,030 answers

23,644 comments

34,798 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Is piss drinking safe?

+1 vote
Hello Anjali mam, Yesterday during sex with my girlfriend, I drunk her piss and also she drunk my semen. Is this safe?
asked Feb 25, 2013 in Questions by Ravi Malhotra (408 points)
edited Feb 25, 2013 by Invincible
Of course it is safe if both of you possess a good health. Even medically it has been approved. So keep enjoying.

RAVI,

We encourage you to select the answer that you find most helpful the best. It gives you 5points for selecting an answer the best. All you have to do is click on the tick mark present on the left hand side of every answer.  After all it is the least you can do to appreciate the answers you receive.

Do let the respondents know your feedback. Wait till you receive a minimum of 6-7 answers. And don’t flag any answer you get because flagging means the answer contains objectionable content, so unless you find such content don’t do it. You can either like or dislike the answer by way of casting your vote by clicking on the up or down arrow present on the top left of every answer.

OFFCOURSE NOT

IN MOVIE THEY GET MONEY AND USE FRICTION

Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

+1 vote
As long asyou are both in good health, you can drink her pee, and she can drink yours. Fresh urine is sterile in a healthy person. I can suggest  both dtink plenty of water before a peeing session to dilute the salt taste. If you drink  diet coke or other diet drink, your pee will be sweet to taste as your body doesn't absorb artificial sweeteners.

Your girl can drink as much semen as she likes t any risk if you are healthy.

So, enjooy yourselves.

Salma
answered Feb 25, 2013 by sexysalma (6,731 points)
+1 vote

Urine is nothing but the waste material that gets released in the form of liquid, however there is no ill effect by its intake. It is acidic in nature, so medically people say to abstain from drinking it. The waste stored in the kidneys gets out by form of urine, so it isn’t something you would usually like to do.

The wish to drink the pee of your partner is called the ‘golden shower fetish’ and some people do enjoy this and there is no harm in it. However if you wish to have no issues, try to take as much water as you can and then have your act. Water cleanses the body and there would be no waste material left and it wouldn’t smell as bad as the normal one. As for her drinking your semen, no, it doesn’t have any bad effects, she can do it as long as she likes it and you might want to try out pineapple and watermelon as they sweeten the taste of the semen. Your girl might enjoy the taste of it.

answered Feb 25, 2013 by Invincible (13,397 points)
Thanks for ur advice...
+1 vote

Drink pee is Golden Shower fetish, its one of those kinky one that everyone doesnot like.  It cant be health threatening issue unless there is any problem.
Problem means, pee is the liquid extract, comes through kidney stored in bladder. If anyone has diseases like Urinary track Infection, it can be fatal. In general pee is acidic in nature, but doesnot cause much harm like acid. If both of you are okay, go ahead. But its preferred to be vegetarian if you are on to this. In different corners there is a ritual where cow pee are drank. that's because cow is also vegetarian, like xxxxx.   There is no food value found, nor anything fatal found on pee.
Drink of ejaculation (semen) is nothing new. a lot of people likes this, a lot doesn't. But this is not kinky as pee. There are some food value on this, you can go for it with your partner.  Some people has a smelly one, the rest are okay. Again, its individual choice. I love to take in my mouth but haven't gulped till now, I spit out. Its not a matter of someone has to like, if she doesn't, don't force her. Sex should be enjoyed with consent, not an act someone has to do to please the other.

(Please refrain from taking names)

answered Feb 25, 2013 by Sumona (1,563 points)
edited Feb 25, 2013 by longhands1
0 votes
cmon its supposed to be gud man.......u should be proud of ur GF.....generally only in porn movies the girls drink semen......
answered Mar 1, 2013 by arsaslg (351 points)
...