Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

8,629 questions

31,378 answers

24,060 comments

35,396 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Why do girls love to have their boobs sucked during intercourse?

+1 vote
Hi

I just want to ask why do women love to have their boobs sucked and fondled so much?

When I have sex with my gf she gets very excited when I suck or touch her boobs rather than sucking her vagina when I give her tongue pleasure on her heavenly spot.

She relaxes calmly and gives me all the space to perform that act on her but she moans and shivers a little when I suck on her boobs. She madly grabs me in her arms as though I am a child who is thirsty for boobs. I like that. My question is does this also happens to other girls?
closed with the note: Old enough to close.
asked Apr 19, 2013 in Questions by punjabi-hunk (182 points)
closed Aug 14, 2013 by Invincible

5 Answers

+1 vote

punjabi-hunk,

The breasts and especially the nipples are an erogenous zone of the female body and any fondling, kissing, sucking or gently squeezing are going to be a definite turn on for a woman. Having said this, being individuals, we all react differently. While one woman may have an orgasm just by working on her breasts and nipples, another may not like the act. I have read about a case where a woman did not want to get pregnant, due to the changes that would bring about in her breast and was terrified of nursing a baby. She did not even want her man to look at her boobs. 

Sex happens in the mind and sucking/fondling the breast is a form of foreplay that helps a woman to bond and prepare for intercourse. The nipple has nerve endings which are extra sensitive in some women and this can cause great excitement.

As long as your girlfriend does not complain of pain and enjoys the fondling, especially the mothering part, where she holds you like a baby, you are fine.      

answered Apr 20, 2013 by longhands1 (21,193 points)
0 votes
We all live due to what we get fed from that is mouth So in every culture and society touching a chick or brushing lips on lips is considered as affection shown Particularly in India though we reserve this affection to kids only while in other societies giving a peck on grown up girls and to a woman is almost a norm and they do not see it as a form of sexual advances Given that it is the way of showing an affection towards you like or love! So  here too while making love If we use our mouth to lick and suck other persons body it too indicates the love you have towards that person and feeling of sharing something intimate And as it is there seem to be direct connection between nipples and pussy as when nipplesare sucked and licked  pussy gets ready for oncoming sexual intercourse ! while many women love more to get their nipples sucked while real hard throbbing cock is pounding their pussy and one can experiment it that one can put his cock in wet pussy by stimulating woman without sucking her tits and most of them  
will beg their partner to suck on the nipples as it is very pleasurable to them !
answered Apr 20, 2013 by prashant69 (3,920 points)
edited Apr 22, 2013 by prashant69
+1 vote

Why girls love their boobs sucked is this the question or does this happen to others too is the question? Both the cases the answer is simple, it doesnot require a reply explaining.  But if you ask a question like why your girl loves sucking boobs more than sucking her pussy, thats a question.

Girls have many erogenos zones and spots in their body, some are very sensitive, like lips, tits and vagina, the rest are moderately sensitive or less sensitive. For your girl friend to have more sensitive tits than clit, that's not a big issue, because both are extremely sensitive. I guess the right reply should be she doesnot think clit is a clean place, should be a turn off for the fish smell, thats why wants you to concentrate on tits. 

Give her a assurance that you love the smell down on the south too, she wold love that too. If got a doubt on my reply, ask her, she will tell the same thing that she learnt vagina is dirty, shouldn't put mouth there. A lot of girl has less sensitive clit, I had a girlfriend before who had her lips the most sensitve part of her body. Your girl has tits as the most sensitive part, maybe.

answered Apr 20, 2013 by oye (27,121 points)
0 votes
punjabi-hunk ,

I don't know what is the fun of asking this question. Sex or intercourse is exchanging a great intimate moments between husband and wife (I feel the the a couple having intercourse is always husband and wife. Now they may be lover-beloved, or any other relation). intercourse is the exchange of emotions, love and mutual care. It starts from touching, proceeds by kisses. Touching of breast is wonderful feeling for a woman. Slow movements on breast enhances the vigour. sucking of breast, or fondling the breast and nipples with tongue is very sensational to woman. while vaginal touch give the final satisfaction to a woman. Slow movements on body parts particularly neck, ears, breast, below naval pit, the line of joining of thighs enhances to urge to sex to majority of women.
answered Apr 20, 2013 by basicinstinct (2,448 points)
+2 votes

Breasts and nipples are one of the key erogenous spots in women, so I shan’t be surprised to see a girl orgasm with mere fondling of the breasts. Its true that women do orgasm with the very touch on their breasts, all one has to do is know the soft spots on the breasts. Men think that breasts are only liked by men alone, but women equally love their breasts, they love the feeling of getting sucked, kissed, pampered and loved.

For a woman to beg you for it, all you need to do is swirl your tongue in a good circular motion around her breasts in a slow and sensual way, thats job done for you without breaking a sweat. They get the feeling of immense love/care when one sucks her breasts with utmost happiness just like a baby does suck on her mom, hence the reaction.

The reason they love that feeling is simple, its a pleasure spot, so they would derive good amounts of pleasure from it. While you’re at it, try out sucking her breasts with some chocolate sauce or some honey or ice-cream, might as well multiply your respective pleasures and take you to the dream land. Make sure you don’t maul her breasts with force and don’t bite them, take good care of them.

answered Apr 22, 2013 by Invincible (13,448 points)
yes girls love it even i love it when my boyfriend sucks my nipples i feel like i m on the top of the heaven
lovebird,please do not give one liners as an answer! Yry to elaborate same by your experience and knowlage so it could be more helpful to our members! So have your answer has been converted into a comment! Take care in future!

prashant
...