Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,964 questions

44,882 answers

33,683 comments

63,413 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Difficult to find Clit!

2.4K views
asked Jun 21, 2013 in Questions by syfredmartin (310 points)
Dear All, I understand that clitoral stimulation of a woman is vital to give her the best experience, though in my case my gf's Labia is so generously plump and flush with the tummy that I find it difficult to locate the clitoral pearl. this is a bit disappointing because I am unable to unlock the excitement potential, any alternative as to how to tackle this?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

The next time you get down on her; make sure you get yourself into a comfortable position where you can have a better access to her vagina. Ask her to spread out her legs and then try to separate the vaginal lips and you would be able to find a peanut shaped structure and that is the clitoris.

It might be hard to find the clit if her vagina is covered with hairs, so consider cleaning that part and get rid of unwanted hairs. Once you spread her vaginal lips you would be able to identify the clit very well because that is very unique. Or lick her there when you separate the vaginal lips, a woman would surely feel the bliss when the clit is being pleasured, so you might know the spot.

The picture attached here would explain this same in a better way.

answered Jun 22, 2013 by Invincible (12,550 points)
selected Jun 22, 2013 by syfredmartin
commented Jun 22, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan (3,095 points)
invincible, the picture is a good value addition to the answer.....
commented Jun 23, 2013 by Invincible (12,550 points)

Thanks for selecting my answer the best Martin. I'm really happy that I was of some help. 

2 like 0 dislike

Looks like she might be a little bit busty! So you have been facing problem in locating her clit properly! So you can do one thing and that is try to spread her vagina to the naximum by spreading her thighs to the maximum extent possible without hurting her and she should  be assisting and willing with you by opening her vulva with her fingers So you can obseve her clitoral hood! Definitely this could help in my opinion! 

answered Jun 21, 2013 by prashant69 (6,925 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Friend!
Wow! You had a good chubby girl friend!

Don't worry friend, just go ahead with foreplay of kissing, fondling and sucking of her bÔÔbs etc. to make her excited. All the time let her wide open her thighs with her labia majora (outer pussy-lips) open with her fingers.
As penis gets hard n hot, in the same way clitoris also gets (little bit slower) hot n hard and starts visible. Then you can play with it friend! ;-)
Enjoy!
answered Jun 21, 2013 by sharpcurve (790 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Hi

It seems you have to do a bit more of work to reach her pleasure spot. You 'll have to indulge in lot of fore play to get her into the mood, once she is full aroused you can spread her vagina to the maximum to locate the pearl,a rocksolid key to key to take her to a orgasm!!!!!!!!!!and she could have that big 'O'!
answered Jun 21, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan (3,095 points)
edited Jun 21, 2013 by prashant69
1 like 0 dislike
syfredmartin,
Is your gf hairy down there? If yes,just get in a hot bath and give here a clean shaving or at least trimming down there. This would ease you to find the 'pearl'.
Clitoris are generally like a penis,just small in size. When aroused they too swell a bit,which may help you to locate them. But they are not the only part which pleasures the girl. Experiment with your girl and find various spots which can rock the bed..;)
Hope it helps.
Shubs.
answered Jun 21, 2013 by shubs (785 points)
1 like 0 dislike
syfredmartin,
Do you want to say that you are unable to locate clitoris in vagina. Simple is, take a and spread legs wide wide. There will be a small ball like structure, clit. Insert finger in vagina. Just, one to two inches a small patch like structure with some ribs like projections, a,fluffy tissue, is g-spot.
answered Jun 22, 2013 by basicinstinct (2,290 points)