Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,847 questions

42,054 answers

32,017 comments

57,759 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Wife talks vulgar during intercourse.

0 votes
5.0K views
asked Jul 21, 2013 in Questions by bablu1970 (120 points)
edited Jul 21, 2013 by longhands1
When I have sex with my wife she uses very vulgar words and those words make me more excited and I dicharge earlier then her.

I discussed this matter with her but she says these words give her more pleasure  but in normal she never talks like that.

She is very decent and well educated. Is this normal behaviour?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

+1 vote
Yes bablu its quite common you no need wory in this she only says that she has more pleasure in that and leave it to her choice and enjoy your sexlife bablu
answered Jul 21, 2013 by ramdeepak420 (140 points)
+1 vote
Both men and women derive pleasure in dirty vulgar talk . it is a kind of kink . it excites us more the extent of liking it or the pleasure from it varies from person to person so no harm in that . enjoy it and leave your worries behind . infact u are deriving more pleasure than u r partner . its good to have such a chemistry .
answered Jul 22, 2013 by kamikazi (720 points)
0 votes
you have an added advantage of dirty talks. We learnt dirty talks with a lot of practice word by word. We started to get familiar with one new word each time and some repetition in mobile msg or direct talk. She may feel excitement as dirty talk is oftenly prohibited for females and she is breaking the rules and getting excitement. Let her do and fulfil her fantasies and enjoy the moments by conversing in same language and tone. do oral and foreplay with dirty talks together before penetration, you will face no problem of early discharge
answered Jul 22, 2013 by basicinstinct (2,290 points)
edited Jul 21, 2013 by basicinstinct
+1 vote

bablu,

You should count yourself lucky that your wife is able to express her pleasure in dirty words. It means that she is open during such times and wants you to reciprocate with action when she names those body parts that we say are bad words.

At such times you should also join in with some of your own choice words, so that will relax her. As long as the dirty talk does not offend you such as incest relationships, you should go along. Talking dirty reflects the level of comfort that you partner shares with you. It will rarely happen if there is no chemistry between partners. 

Talking dirty can be low rhythmic grunts, high pitched squeals or whispers. It may not even be words. 

One point to remember, never to bring up this topic at other times. She shouls not feel that you are laughing at her or mocking her. So do not repeat her words during normal times.

answered Jul 22, 2013 by longhands1 (56,930 points)
+1 vote

bablu, rather than being happy why you are complaining? And as it is  making you more horny and you are enjoying it then you should not only continue but should encourage her to do it more! And being educated and decent otherwise makes it more spiecy,  isnt it? During day you look at her and think what a bitch in heat she really becomes DUE TO YOU! YES its you that is making her this HOT! so dude enjoy it! 

answered Jul 22, 2013 by prashant69 (6,620 points)
edited Jul 22, 2013 by prashant69
0 votes
on prob in this man .. i believe you r lucky in this matter.
answered Jul 22, 2013 by kamal jadaun (105 points)
0 votes
defntly it is a normal behaviour bablu jii... we are using volgur language in exited state is very common because it will cause more closeness to the pair and she want more sex and big bang form u.. when we loss our controll in the sex time defintly we can use that . dont worry about that. it is very common,,  very very common, all the best
answered Jul 30, 2013 by chinnugadu (160 points)