Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,521 questions

41,293 answers

31,328 comments

56,073 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My friend wants me to do a lesbian sex? Should I join her or not?

+2 votes
8.7K views
asked Jul 31, 2013 in Questions by sonal2075 (120 points)
edited Jul 31, 2013 by longhands1
Hi Anjali Aunty,

My name is Sonal and I have a friend named Seema. She likes me very much and interesting thing is that she got married recenty.

I dont know what is wrong with her now a days. She just hates her hubby's penis and wants licking and fingering of female's pussy like mine.

So dear anjali aunt, please reply me with a suitable answer, that should I do it or ignore?
commented Aug 10, 2013 by rethika.exgmailcom (125 points)
edited Aug 10, 2013 by rethika.exgmailcom
u explain her to make her self bi sexual and her husband tooo..... bcoz she already commited to have sex with him permanently, as salma explained and to make boys understand i dont know  what will be the result. in my knowledge he will accept bcoz, if i give 100 Rs to man for free he will feel happy if i give one more 100 Rs note do he feel bad or he feel more good??? i think u got mee..............
commented Sep 4, 2013 by radikaranjan4 (100 points)
what u like do that



Please log in or register to answer this question.

14 Answers

+1 vote
Is she a lesbian? If so, it begs the question - Why did she get married? If your friend wants sex with you, it's really down to whether you want sex with her.

Have you ever had any lesbian experience before?

 If you're a segular on AA forum, you may know that I'm bisexual, so as well as being married to my lovely husband, I also have a girlfriend who shares our life. I can assure you that sex with her is every bit as exciting and fulfilling as it is with Rob (husbad), so there's no reason that you won't be able to enjoy...... unless you just don't like the idea of sex with another girl!!!

I feel sorry for your friend, as I suspect she's the victim of an arranged marriage, when she doesn't even like men, or at least, doesn't like the man chosen for her. I think she faces a miserable future if she can't break free. Whether or not you go ahead wiyh a sexual relationship is up to you, but always be her friend, and a shoulder to cry on, as she needs people who care about her, as you obviously do.

Salma
answered Jul 31, 2013 by sexysalma (14,165 points)
0 votes
It is totally up to you. If you like her and her proposal then go for it. There is no harm in lesbian sex if both are free from sexual infection. Do not involved yourself in such activity for just others pleasure. Before you will accept her proposal one thing you should keep in mind that you are not her first priority. Her first priority always is her husband. She wants to do lesbian sex with you because she doesnt like her hubby's penis. When she starts interest in her husband what about you will she leave you or what? So clear the plot first and then decide what is the best.
answered Jul 31, 2013 by alpesh kapdi (17,015 points)
edited Jul 31, 2013 by sexysalma
0 votes
Firstly, you need to talk your friend in detail. Ask her if there is any serious problem with her husband. Now, after knowing the problem, if you feel that she really has a good reason to do lesbian, then ask her what would happen if her hubby come to know this.
And now, if she really needs it and her husband will not bother, then there is nothing wrong in this. You can give her some pleasure and ofcourse take some too
answered Jul 31, 2013 by raaz67 (835 points)
0 votes
There is many reasons to hate with own hubby penis ie. fellure in sexual satisfaction or chemical change in her endocrine system.
answered Jul 31, 2013 by manojhotsingh (115 points)
commented Jul 31, 2013 by master628 (100 points)
go on babe its cool u will enjoy that movement more than being with man
+1 vote

Before proceeding with your friends’ proposal you should check with a few things: are you a lesbian or a bi-sexual; if you engage in sex with your married girlfriend, is it going to be a one time affair or do you plan on continuing it in the future also, what do you plan on doing in the future in terms of relationship, can you manage to stay straight once you get married or would you continue meeting your friend occasionally?

After answering these questions, ask your friend Seema, the same; if she is a lesbian and finds you attractive, why did she get married in the 1st place, how does she hide this fact of an affair with you from her husband and how do you both plan on dealing with this once your affair gets caught.

To answer your question; yes you can engage in sex with your married girlfriend, provided thats what you want and desire. A word of caution, don’t get emotional with her if you plan on settling with a guy rather than her. Think about your respective futures before having sex.

Talk to your friend what she hates about her husband and know if its just with her husband or any other man for that matter; since I can see that both of you are well bonded, try to know her intentions behind revealing this piece of news now, rather than in the past.

answered Jul 31, 2013 by Invincible (12,575 points)
0 votes
Its obvious that your friend is having lesbian tendencies and that perhaps she does not enjoy hetero sex. She likes you and you are her friends so she is trying to take chance. Now whether you oblige her or not is purely your call. You can take time and think about it. However, you can also find out why she hates sex with her husband... may be she needs some counseling and guidance on her marriage and as a friend you can help her enjoy her marital life.
answered Aug 1, 2013 by bsts (105 points)
+1 vote
Dear,
Lesbianism is mere a practice match while penile sex is main test match, I somewhere read it. Secondly, your lesbian partner is married. You can spoil his married life.
So not to forward will be better for her and I hope, you can do atleast this much for your good friend.
answered Aug 1, 2013 by basicinstinct (2,290 points)
0 votes
Dear Sonal,

ur friend is now experimenting with her sexuality and there is no harm in trying it out with her once at least.

If u love her and are a true friend, u would rather like to do it urself than letting any other girl do it with ur friend.

Go ahead, if ur her true friend. It would help explore ur sexuality too.

Sam
answered Aug 1, 2013 by sinistersam88 (415 points)
0 votes
"Should you do it or ignore?" - Who are we to decide it? You have to decide it.
Following factors need to be considered:
1) Do you like that act? (I think "Yes". That is why you have asked here. Otherwise you would have already rejected the offer)
2) Do you have any guilty feeling? (If yes, throw it away. Nothing is sin)
3) Do you have the fear of being caught? (Try to do it without being caught. You know the situation very well other than anybody else)
answered Aug 1, 2013 by existence (475 points)
0 votes
Hi Sonal,
Should you join her ? well its a tricky question. There are many issue associated with the answer
1. She is married & what will happen if her husband comes to know about it, he may create problems for you also if you are not ready to reveal your bi-sexual nature to the world.
2. Are you going to get married if yes then what will happen to this relationship & what about your future husband.
3. Is it a one time experiment & you want to commit to her.
4. How discreet can you keep this relationship from your other friends & family.

Think on these points & arrive at a decision, after all you are the master of your life........ If you decide to go ahead & accept her proposal ensure that both of you practice safe sex & remain disease free...........
answered Aug 1, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan (3,065 points)
+1 vote
Dear Sonal,

Click the link below to hear my answer

Luv,
Anjali
answered Aug 1, 2013 by Anjali (7,465 points)
0 votes

Sonal

Thats an interesting question. 

Tell me what is your sexual orientation, are you a lesbian, or bisexual or straight one?  There is nothing to be ashamed off, its not your fault, a child is born with a gender of male or female, but the child's sexual orientation is determined before the birth. As I can see, your friend is a clear lesbian, having trouble coping with a male, now knowing her orientation she is trying to explore her option. I dont see a problem on her to explore her choice, but are you a lesbian or bisexual? If not, you wont like the act, a straight female preferes to be loved by a man, over powered by her man, enjoy the love making when male gives the que. But being a lesbian, she want to take in charge, she hates a ugly male dick, she loves the softness and fragrance of a female.

If you are lesbian or bisexual, you can go ahead with your choice. If not, than better to tell her you are not keen. After all this is not jail that one is forced to do something, its your free life and free choice.

I hope you get my point, if you are not lesbian, you cant act like one just because your friend is one. But hey, if you have never tried, you maynot know if you are a bisexual. Maybe you will like the act. I am leaving this on your best judgment, we can explain the issue, but you have to decide what you want to do and find what your real sexual orientation is.

Oye

answered Aug 1, 2013 by oye (25,670 points)
0 votes
Simple answer is 1st try once, if u like then go on . Otherwise put a full stop .
answered Aug 4, 2013 by iceman (175 points)
0 votes
Dear Sonal,

 Its your descision whether to go with her as a les or not. Just check with her friend that why she hates her hubby's penis ? is there any problem with erection or he is unable to satisfy her? if the problem can be cured then please try to help her in this case.

2nd thing is if she hates sex with a male and attracted towards female then you can sit with her and tell her the consequences that what will happen if others come to know about this relationship and in future you also need to get married , may be it can create a problem in your relationship with your hubby.

As a good friend dont say No to her straight ... talk to her try to get a solution coz if you say no then she might find another solution like you to satisfy her needs so better you should discuss with her in details and then take a step forward whether to go ahead or not keeping your future in mind.
answered Aug 10, 2013 by fsimale4u (1,180 points)