Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,826 questions

44,489 answers

33,453 comments

63,213 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to know if my wife is sexually satisfied or not? [closed]

32.8K views
asked Aug 16, 2013 in Questions by nkglider (315 points)
closed Nov 5, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan
Hi All,

I am newly married ( 3 months), male 29 yrs. I want your suggestions, how to know if my wife is getting satisfaction or not in sex?

I never felt any contractions in her vaginal muscles (which occurs during orgasm). So is there any way to know when she gets her orgasm? Please tell me.
closed with the note: old question
commented Nov 5, 2013 by Rajeev kumar sharma (360 points)
edited Nov 5, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan
Nkglider, women are very emotional if you want to  satisfy her then give much time to her not only in bed but also day time. care & trust are bases of good relation. when you attach emotion and love to each other believe me friend Penis size and etc. doesn't matter. try to reach her soul  & touch her soul show that how you much love her then she will feel your magic and surely she will get her orgasm. in the time of sex you may use soft feather to enhance your pleasure and do lot of foreplay and oral job.



8 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Good question and you should know if you are satisfying your wife. A gentleman would never ask if she reached orgasm, he will know on his own. Also the term fake orgasm came from female to make the man feel happy that he is a stud in bed. The stydy says, more women fake orgasm than reach one. Some even are so habituated, that making some sound makes it easier.

Now yuur cconception of vaginal muscle. This is just one indication and not even a solid proof. A lot of woman dont do pelvic floor exercise, they still reach orgasm. A lot of woman does the excercise, they can easily make the guy feel that, but thats not orgasm. 

Orgasm has number of different ways to express, from looking at her change in body, from her voice and what she does. There are list of symptoms, everyone doesnot show the same way, but some are very common. You can spend sometime on this site, I wrote on this before, take a look. 

But there is one sure shot test to know if she reaches orgasm, if you dare to do so. The asshole gives a sure shot indication, when she is about to reach orgasm, the anus will losen up, during orgasm, it will involuntarily tighten and then release the grip once through. I checked number of times, and I got the same result.

I like your intention behind the question. One true fact is, the more you want to please your wife, you will find you are getting much more in return.

answered Aug 17, 2013 by oye (25,670 points)
selected Nov 5, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan
0 like 0 dislike
Dear nkglider, most of women don't recieve their orgasm by sex. For her orgasm you should do foreplay with her, you should love her passionately, do some naughty thimgs which she likes in sex. If you lick her magic place then go for it, because oral sex is more sensational because it's so teasing. You asked that how to know that your wife is sexually satisfied, if she never complaints with you that means she is quite happy with her sex life. From my opinion you should ask this from your wife politely because only she knows the right answer of this question. And fell happy to know you are more concerned with your wife pleasure in her sex life, Surely you will be a great lover of her, "HappY MarrieD LifE & Both of You EnjoY YouR LifE."
answered Aug 17, 2013 by Manoj4u (6,180 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Getting satisfaction will depend on both of you. Intimacy is the key part in everybody sex life. Try to ask her which position of sex is good for her and enjoyable. Try to talk with her at the time of sex, this way she feels free with you. Then she too can enjoy the sex of joy as same as you.
answered Aug 17, 2013 by forever9ind (120 points)
0 like 0 dislike
After your last questions this is quite surprisng for me .

well its good to know that you are concerned about your wife's satisfaction. You need to have foreplay anr make her ready for sex ,excitehe in different ways and try different positions .

Its not easy to make a woman cum as they takes vey longer time to reach orgasm unlike men.
answered Aug 17, 2013 by fsimale4u (1,185 points)
edited Aug 17, 2013 by fsimale4u
0 like 0 dislike
Looks like you are more worried about your performance in bed, than her enjoyment.

Problem appears to lie elsewhere, in  that you do not have confidence in yourself and have a poor personality...
 
Female psychology is that , they enjoy it the most when a man enjoys her the most. That is, her orgasms are linked to the mans orgasm. So as long as you enjoy yourself to the max, she will get satisfaction from it.
answered Aug 17, 2013 by blindMan (1,035 points)
0 like 0 dislike
A sexually satisfied woman has some psychological indications. You can carefully observe her mood. If she is satisfied, then she won't get irritated at small things.
Aslo, as said she'll not complain you about this. If you're able to satisfy her, then she'll  not try to avoid sex, instead she'll involve herself more frequently in sex. This is a useful criteria, keep this in mind.
By just considering her vaginal contractions, you can never now if she is satisfied or not. Actually, in most of the women there is no any obvious signs of orgasm or satisfaction. So, sexually it's difficult to know. Therefore, psychological indications are of great value.
answered Aug 17, 2013 by raaz67 (835 points)
4 like 0 dislike
Dear Nkglider,

Click the link below to hear my answer

Luv,
Anjali
answered Aug 19, 2013 by Anjali (7,465 points)
commented Aug 23, 2013 by samueldhas (120 points)
Hi! Can you please make translations for ur answers in English  coz i am frm chennai, i don't undst Hindi
0 like 0 dislike
Hello friend, This is the question that you should ask your wife.. Seriously speaking you should be very open to speak about these things to your wife directly.. then only she will also become normal to you and she will also tell to you if she is not satisfied, and she will also help you to do in the manner how she gets satisfaction.... If you go on hiding and having doubt in your mind will not make you clear in this matter.. She is your wife and your better half so try to speak to her openly and get satisfaction by giving it to her..
GOD BLESS
answered Aug 23, 2013 by skcpls (150 points)