Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,697 questions

41,755 answers

31,792 comments

56,798 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How many days before you can check pregrancy?

0 votes
3.9K views
asked Aug 20, 2013 in Questions by nithin.rex (225 points)
edited Aug 20, 2013 by longhands1
If female vagina gets sprem how many days will it take to reach and when can pregnancy ne identified? Can pregnancy be aborted by tablets if we reach hospital as soon as i get the results of the pregrancy tests?

Help me anjali aunty.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 votes
from the very 1st date of missing period you can check. my wife did it.
answered Aug 20, 2013 by kunaluma (190 points)
commented Aug 20, 2013 by Invincible (12,575 points)

Kunal,

Since you're new, I would take you through the rules for posting an answer; you should post answers which aren't one-liners, elaborate your answer, so that the questioner can understand it clearly; one-line answers do not mean anything and would appear as if they have been given for the sake of the points.

And one-liners will be converted to comments as well, so keep this fact in your mind while posting your new answer.

Editor.

0 votes
Youshould wait untill her nex period dates as per your last question she has her regular periods on 4th, if she gets her period then dont even thinkof getting aborted we are humans and should not think in the destructive manner.

If she is pregnant accept her and merry her and give your name to the child. Yes everything is possible in todays world you can consult a good gynac if the tests result is positive which we are sure that it wont be but we are humans not god.

wait for her periods and after a negative result pls take care next time and distribute sweets amo g poors.

You cant do anything other then waiting so make use of time and visit Aa and read good qs and answers
answered Aug 20, 2013 by fsimale4u (1,180 points)
commented Aug 21, 2013 by nithin.rex (225 points)
We didn't had sex , I fingered her vagina at tht time, per cum was sticked into my finger .. So we scared abt tht ..... Sure we will marry but since we studying I can't able take my life , bcoz of tht only we didn't had sex ...



And plus help me , she getting some white fluid from vagina from tht day, so we scared lot , since this is our first time , she never got such fluids before
+2 votes
Dear Nithin,

Click the link below to hear my answer

Luv,
Anjali
answered Aug 21, 2013 by Anjali (7,465 points)
+1 vote
After reaching vagina, sperms are able to fertilize upto 48 hours. After that, they're dead. So if ovum was already there, the chances of pregnancy is almost sure provided you both are normal. Pregnancy can be detected just after the fertilization. I mean after having intercourse, you can detect pregnancy minium after 2 days through pregnancy kit.
Now, if the girl has been already fertilized, then abortion through tablets are almost impossible. But there comes some expensive progesterone killing tablets but they have lot of side effects like excess bleeding or pain. But a better option of abortion is vacum tube method which is relatively safe.
answered Aug 21, 2013 by raaz67 (835 points)
commented May 27, 2015 by arjun banna (100 points)
edited May 28, 2015 by prashant69
May be after  one month and if  next time periods doesn't   shows up!