Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,514 questions

41,265 answers

31,315 comments

56,054 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Girl in office. Is she trying to hit on me?

0 votes
13.4K views
asked Aug 25, 2013 in Questions by singlag (125 points)
edited Aug 25, 2013 by longhands1
i am a 30yr old unmarried man. there is a girl aged about 21-22, working in my office who is decent looking, sweet & at times wears revealing tops. last monday when she came to office, she was wearing a black dress which particularly accentuated the shape of her very ample breasts. When she came in my cabin and was writing down a list, her wholesome cleavage came to my direct view & I could not help staring at it as practically half of her entire assets were visible to me.

I was highly aroused by what I saw for some seconds, which is when i noticed her looking straight at me. I was caught and terribly embarrassed about being caught staring i mumbled a sorry saying i could not help it. she just smiled at me and said its ok & she did not mind.

Since then i must have jerked off to her image numerous times but am unable to get my mind off her. We meet everyday as she is my junior we meet in our cabin 3-4 times regularly for various office work. she wears sleeveless tops & quite a few times while discussing work will adjust her hair clip giving a view of her fleshy spotless armpits & showing her bra strap at times as well.

By the time she is leaving my cabin I find myself having a raging boner because of her wanton display & had to use the office restroom twice to relieve my boner. I want to stop this as i feel quite embarrassed about it, can you please tell me how do i get my mind off her? Deep inside i have been very keen to bed her at least for once but am afraid how she may react & more so since she is my junior. if i have sex with her once will solve this issue?



9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Not a big a deal, thats now much common in professional world. I see this as an intern working under you, demanding for some professional favor from you indirectly.
And for that she is giving out hints, and want you to pick them up and bed her after that she has a strong base for you to provide uneven favours to her. I dont doubt her character, few women are that and you cant call them a whore. They get laid fo success, I witness such women daily, now its not hard for me to make out when I see a hot chick with old man late at night or a pub. So, next thing you are confused with is whether to fuck her or not. You are a married man, much mature, shoulnt be confused with this one. If you are the one who cares for his wife and call yourself a ONE WOMEN MAN you must ignore her erotic gestures and this should make her understand slowly you are not interested, and if are one the who thinks LIFE COMES ONCE then go ahead and ask her for coffee outside, this should set a track for you to her HOLE. And thats too funny, you think fucking her for a night will get this done. You are getting nuts, think like a gentleman, right now you are assuming like a teenage kid fantacing after reading a erotic story. Its your call. But a simple but important thing you must remember pleasures always carries a risk, and that risk grows 100 times for a married man. Best of luck
answered Aug 25, 2013 by land crusier (3,145 points)
selected Aug 27, 2013 by singlag
0 votes

Dear singlag,Brother,I think she has been giving these subtle hints that she has interest in you to at least certain extent ,otherwise women are far more aware of the effect  than us can think about their attire is having ! And particularly they are too careful and ensure that they are not exposing their vital body parts to any male! But here Even after catching you directly staring at her clevage and after your apology says ok and smiles ! I will at least take this as her  inteest in you! and she has been expecting you to make some move! But as you both working in same organisation and you being her senior and if her intentions are at all bad she could accuse you of sexual harrasment too! So better ensure that her feelings are genuine !For that you have to run a check on her social,educational ,family background! Upon you being  satisfied with that you can think of expressing your love to her ! For that rather than ogling her body start to look into her eyes directly as long as possible and also start to praise her on her looks and the way she carries herself and the way she dresses and color combinations she uses and like this! She will obviously reciprocate appropriately then one day tell her about your feelings to her and i am sure she wont turn down your proposal! 

answered Aug 25, 2013 by prashant69 (6,580 points)
edited Aug 25, 2013 by prashant69
commented Aug 25, 2013 by prashant69 (6,580 points)
One more suggestion that i would like to give is if at all you get closer sometime then remember that you both would not be able to hide it from others! So be ready to face little embarrassment!
0 votes
singlag
  Some Girl /women like to wear such glamorous and sexy revealing clothes to look glamorous and above the crowd. They know the onlookers are observing thier style , admiring them and desiring them . They definitely know where our eyes are looking and ob serving thier assets . They really love this observations and our desirability . She definitely knew what u were looking a& she definitely enjoyed it . She definitely gave u a hard on so her mission was successful buddy . Yeah is has generated a great desirability in your mind its your choice if u wanna bed her there are consequences u have to face and u very well know it . So its your choice and skill .
answered Aug 25, 2013 by kamikazi (720 points)
0 votes
Dear singlags
Either she needs you in the bed or she is just trying to use you as a stair for promotion as it is common now a days. You dont know what the aftereffect of this after say around 2-3 months or later when you scold her for some wrong doing.

This can not be called love love starts with emotions not with physical this is called lust in common language. As far as your masturbation imaging her cleavage or other parts is quite natural.

If you still want to laid her down then take  a step ahead and ask her for coffee talk to her try to understand her and then go ahead do t just try to ask her straight for sex.

let her give these signals but you should proceed cautiously as you are senior in office and it may give wrong impressions amonth others as well.
answered Aug 25, 2013 by fsimale4u (1,180 points)
+2 votes
singlal,
If she didn't mind you stare at her cleavage she just wants to expose her cleavage to you. But it doesn't mean that she want you deeply or in love with you or want to have sex with you. Many girls including me are so passionate about exposing our cleavage to others to entertain ourselves. We get satisfaction when others stare at our beauty with watery mouth look. But it doesn't mean that we wanna have sex with you. Jerking your thing is the best choice if you are unable to hold on. She would have seen you going into restroom every time she leaves your cabin. That might entertain her giving her more encouragement to expose her private things to you. Just enjoy yourself........ That's all I can say to you.
answered Aug 25, 2013 by anjali.chubby18 (215 points)
edited Aug 25, 2013 by anjali.chubby18
commented Sep 4, 2013 by enchantersabeel (155 points)
GOOD Answer friend. But let me put few words accross. no person would love to pain himself without pleasure. when she shows much amount of interest and ignores appology that means she is ready to move in. A female defence for herself in workplace is like snaping ur fingures. but do ppl listen to a man when a woman says he touched my assets No. by the time he put his statement. he will be punished fr doing nothing.
0 votes
Your question is quite confusing. In the heading you have  written that, she has been  trying to  make a hit on you ? But in your description it seems that you are trying to hit on  her. It is you who want to get her in  bed. If i start from your last sentence then there is no solution if you will get sex with her atleast once and you think you will forget her after getting one chance. You will definatly look for one more session and it would  go on and on. If you really want to get  rid her out of your mind then ask her directly telling that to  wear full length dress or otherwise i will fall in love you. If you ask this, she will understand your intention towards her. But there is a chance of misunderstanding that from her side there are no sufficients indication of her interest in you. She might  want something else from you as you are her senior and she would think that you can give her some favour to boost her promotion. You will have to act very carefully as this could  become serious issue. And at the same time you have to do something to get her closer as this is the right time to get her attention as she is frequantly in interaction with you. Before some other person grab this opportunity. So act accordingly but result oriented. Best of luck. May you will get that smashing  beauty.
answered Aug 25, 2013 by alpesh kapdi (16,985 points)
edited Aug 25, 2013 by prashant69
0 votes
You are taking things in a complete wrong way. Accepting your sorry never means that she liked your behaviour. She only meant not to embrass you.  People these days wear just anything and they have all right to do this and you're excited just by her sleevless top. She never have been showing her strip knowingly. Have you been living under rocks? She must be an open minded girl and you are thinking something else, something very wrong of this attitude of her. You want and you must stop this. There are some ways. Like you should better manage having sex outside of your office. Or you better concentrate on your office works. And above all, you must change your thinking, your way of seeing things. And having sex with her once will never solve this. Instead you'll find yourself with more troubles. If you've once, definitely, you'll want more. And you may even take wrong steps in fulfilling your desire. So, stopping this is the best option.
answered Aug 25, 2013 by raaz67 (835 points)
+1 vote
stay away from office affairs..

and you sound like someone who is not experienced with girls..

Trust me, this girl will definitely swallow you alive. Better to stay away from this girl
answered Aug 26, 2013 by blindMan (1,035 points)
+3 votes
Dear Singlag,

Click the link below to hear my answer

Luv,
Anjali
answered Aug 26, 2013 by Anjali (7,465 points)
commented Aug 27, 2013 by lodam (255 points)
From your voice its looks like your health is not good and your ill....is it so Aunty...are you okey..!!!!
commented Oct 20, 2013 by Gudheartbeat (265 points)
kool answer mam very informative