Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,232 answers

33,289 comments

63,038 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Why do males come quickly during masturbation than in real sex?

47.3K views
asked Aug 26, 2013 in Questions by M_Barar (215 points)
edited Aug 26, 2013 by longhands1
Why do I come quickly by masturbation and last longer during real sex. Duration of sex is longer in case I use condom. Is this usual or is there some thing wrong?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

7 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Hi there,

Lots of male experience what you have experienced. During the masturbation man holds a tight grip on penis, glans penis (sensitive top of penis) gets more rough friction than the natural inner layer of vagina. Which is smoother and contains moisture for the sex.  Though its not always the case. Also you have not cleared that are you only talking about having sex with condom on or also want to know about without condom!
In case of condoms they inhibit the direct contacts with inner vaginal layer thus reducing friction and also reduce the sensitivity of glans penis. Whereas with typical sex your time may reduce. Thats why some sex therapist recommends using multiple condoms to increase the time span to a greater extent. There are also condoms with lidocaine (local anesthetic) which actually anesthise the glans penis thus reduce the sensitivity dramatically. Though its not always good to use.

I hope you got your answer
answered Aug 26, 2013 by king19 (315 points)
selected Sep 30, 2013 by longhands1
3 like 0 dislike
I would like to say that it is not usual. Usual is vice versa. Man have come quickly in real sex than masturbation. But if you can stay longer in real sex then it is good for you. There is no need to worry. All men are willing to or trying to increase  endurance  but in the end they fail. You are lucky and your future partner will be  more lucky as she will get  a husband like you who can stay longer during real sex.if you will ask your wife for hand job then you will come quickly so she will not get tired by pumping your monster and when she wants sex you are able to satisfy her as you will get more time to reach your climex.
Despite of all there is some reason that you came early while masturbation as you are comfertable in masturbation and your fantasy is powerful in that act. When you performed in real sex youtook longer time to come it is due to you are not enough excited or you being nervous that would take away your attention from the act or you are not comfortable with your partner or you would not have been able to fulfill your fantasy in real sex. But one thing i should say that there is no need to worry. That is perfectly okay with you. Enjoy the sex.
answered Aug 26, 2013 by alpesh kapdi (21,110 points)
edited Aug 26, 2013 by prashant69
2 like 0 dislike
Hi,
it is usually the other way around, most men last longer during masturbation than in the real act, when most of us want to last longer during sex. You are one lucky person who has managed it. When using a condom there is a very slight decrease in sensation to the penis, which might the be the issue in your case, instead of getting disturbed you should be happy about lasting longer, you can give immense pleasure to your partner which she is going to treasure for sure!!!!!!
answered Aug 26, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan (3,095 points)
commented Dec 8, 2013 by rahulwestern (110 points)
I also use to last longer during actual intercourse than during masturbation. may be its because of condom. ( but i use normal condoms, not long lasting one ) i am doing 3 to 4 times sex  in a week. but as there is gap during her periods for 5/6 days, i usually come early when doing sex immediately after her periods.
commented Dec 9, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan (3,095 points)
that's normal, if you abstain from sex for long & then do it, the lasting time will dwindle..........
0 like 0 dislike
It depends on how you do it. Whether it is masturbation or sex, all you do is rub your penis to reach a certain level of sexual drive i.e orgasm. So clearly, it depends on how much you're enjoying. In real sex, we get more intimacy and so chances are more of reaching orgasm sooner than masturbation. But may be you're enjoying masturbation more than the real sex and that's why you  could have been coming  quickly.
Well, this is a good sign. Most of the men find it hard to last longer if they get vagina which sometimes arises problems. But as you said you last longer in real sex, it's indeed good. In reference to you, it is absolutely normal and you should not worry about anything. Infact, you should feel better as you'll certainly have a nice sex life with your partner.
answered Aug 27, 2013 by raaz67 (835 points)
edited Aug 27, 2013 by prashant69
0 like 0 dislike
You are true that when you use condoms your penis skin is nit in touch wuth vaginal walls and not giving the pleasure to reach the excitement level desired for orgams. If you do sex without condoms you will reach orgasm quickly because at the time of sex when a girl is aroused her vaginal muscles and walls will squeeze and this is a pleasurable feeling for both male and female and since males are not used to it during masturbation they cum soon. But your condom is a barrier in this case which keeps you stand longer. There is nothing wrong and you can try without condom if you are married but if not then please use condoms asi dont want you to get infected just for a mere expirement.

Incase of any other queries please feel free to ask here.
answered Aug 27, 2013 by fsimale4u (1,180 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Men fantasize many things.. including kinky things.. with their partner of choice during masturbation. Also they are aided by visual content like porn (some times)

Also the movement of foreskin and friction in penis is faster than during intercourse.. so, masturbation will be faster..
answered Aug 27, 2013 by kuttikunju (330 points)
6 like 2 dislike
Dear M_Barar,

Click the link below to hear my answer

Luv,
Anjali
answered Aug 27, 2013 by Anjali (7,465 points)
commented Aug 28, 2013 by M_Barar (215 points)
moved Aug 28, 2013 by Invincible
Thanks Anjali...Agreed, your answer is more logical. Is it true for girls as well.? Do they also come quickly in case of masturbation than in real sex?
commented Mar 16, 2014 by abhi14343 (1,835 points)
perfect answer madam and nice voice
commented Dec 28, 2015 by sunnykhot (530 points)
Wow..she is too hot