Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,048 questions

45,079 answers

33,819 comments

63,500 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Does oral sex performed on a woman cause Cancer/Mouth Cancer?

1.8K views
asked Sep 6, 2013 in Questions by Princesunny (340 points)
edited Sep 6, 2013 by longhands1
Hello Anjali Mam,

Few days back, I was discussing with my friends about sex. Suddenly one of them told me that he had read in some Magazine, that drinking of Women's/ Female's Orgasmic liquid causes Cancer/Mouth Cancer.

Is this true?
commented Sep 6, 2013 by Princesunny (340 points)
thanks for making necessary corrections in my Question...!!:-)
commented Sep 7, 2013 by longhands1 (72,815 points)
Princsunny,

My Pleasure to help!



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Princesunny,

You are referring to the latest news item, where English actor, Michael Douglas who is married to actress Catherine Zeta-Jones, claimed that his throat cancer was caused by HPV (Human Papillomavirus) which is transmitted through oral sex.

However the risk of developing head and neck cancers for people whose partners have HPV related cancer is very low. Throat cancers are normally caused by smoking, where the risk is 20% more than non-smokers or by heavy chronic alcohol consumption or those who suffer frequent heartburn.

It has been shown that men who have sex with men had almost 67% chance of contracting the virus and hence increase the risk of having cancer caused by the virus. STIs are preventable and most are curable, but since most STIs have no symptoms, testing is necessary to confirm its existence.

answered Sep 6, 2013 by longhands1 (72,815 points)
selected May 5, 2015 by Princesunny
1 like 0 dislike
If the girl maintains genital hygiene, need not to worry about any after effects. Insist your partner to clean well before giving her a great pleasure. Certainly she will understand the necessity.
answered Sep 7, 2013 by raghav1979 (340 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Hi Princesunny

I remembering answering a similar question few days back on AA, the answer to your is a big NO. Clinically it has been proved that there is absolutely no link between oral sex & oral (mouth) cancer, the major cause of  oral cancer in smoking & usage of other tobacco products. Though there are many STI's which can be transmitted from a infected person to another through oral sex, hence if you don't indulge in sex with unknown partners such risks are minimalised. As already mentioned by LongHands HPV is known to cause issues but cancer is the last stage of the HPV infection.
answered Sep 7, 2013 by Sudeep Mohan (3,100 points)
0 like 0 dislike
I was reading some days back in news paper that Hollywoods famous actor Michael Douglas had a mouth cancer due to oral sex. But that was a  rumor, later his daughter clarified  that her father's cancer was not due to oral sex but it was result of too much smoking and alcohol consumption. Mouth cancer has nothing to do with oral sex if both partner are hygienic and deciese  free and takes enough care of cleaning their private parts.  
If you need more information on this then search a following link will provide you sufficient knowledge.
http://www.askanjali.com/59998/want-to-know-more-about-hpv-is-cuming-in-mouth-harmful
answered Sep 7, 2013 by alpesh kapdi (22,095 points)
edited Sep 7, 2013 by prashant69
0 like 0 dislike
It may or may not be true.But ,if you were to lick your wife's pussy and drink the liquid,you can be rest assured that you will not end up with any sort of disease.I am able to vouch safe,as,I have enough experience in this act and I have been doing it for more than 20 years.
the more I lock,the more I have been wanting to,since,I love drinking.It's a sort of addiction and many men of age ,I am sure,would agree with my argument.
However,I am not an authority on advising men to drink the liqd from many cunts!
answered Sep 7, 2013 by Kamalkannan (1,280 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Princesunny, if your sexual parrtner is sexually healthy then there is no chance of getting ill by any kind of sex. It's based on trust, whether you cheat your partner on not. Throat cancer evolves in those who smoke frequently as I have heard and read and have not heard that throat cancer is due to female's juices. I do not think that female juices have carcinogenic properties.
answered Sep 14, 2013 by Manoj4u (6,180 points)
edited Sep 14, 2013 by longhands1