Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,115 questions

42,743 answers

32,386 comments

60,726 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I am attracted to married women. How to control this?

2.3K views
asked Dec 17, 2013 in Questions by sandesh (150 points)
edited Dec 17, 2013 by longhands1
Hi,

I am 21 years old male. I am attracted towards mature ladies and cannot control it.. My aunt cares for me affectionately and I am attracted to her and masturbate every night.

I know its wrong but cant control my emotions. I fear that I may touch her out of my control and this will lead to mis-understanding between us..Please give a strong sugesstion
commented Dec 17, 2013 by longhands1 (60,020 points)

sandesh,

It is now mandatory for you to reply as "Comments" to the Answers you have received.  If we do not hear from you, we will not approve the next Question asked by you.

If you get the Answer that satisfies you, you can select it as "The Best Answer". Do wait for atleast 5-6 Answers. You can also give an UP Vote if you like an Answer or DOWN Vote if you do not agree with the Advice.  

Also note, once the queastion has been approved, you should not edit it. If you need some changes made, send me a PM and I will do the needful. If you edit it we will close the Question.  

Your replies should be in the form of "Comments" and not "Answers".

Regards,

Longhands  -  Moderator

 

commented Dec 20, 2013 by sandesh (150 points)
Thank you for your comments...I change my views and see them as my mother...



Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
There is nothing wrong with you my dear. Word of caution is NEVER try to touch her or any married lady unless you are sure that she is wanting it as well. These kind of fantasies for a 21yr old is pretty normal. A lot of us including me had fantasies about older women, MILF as we call it.

The reasons could be you would feel safer with a married lady than a spinster. The older the woman the more mature she would be & hence able to handle & channelise better all the sexual energy you are wanting to unleash while you fuck them. A girl of your age might get too scared or just refuse if you are wild & insistent kind. The mature body, curves, proportionately developed breasts, ass etc are more alluring and fantasy figures than a demure young nymphet. Of course these are very personal choices & many could fantasise & jerk off to a sexy 19yr old than MILF in her late 30s or mid 30s. How old is your aunt? See most of us have such fantasies, there is nothing wrong as long as you don't act on your desires.

Your aunt could thinking about you like a son or a little kid, imagine if you tried to touch or feel her body or her breasts how aghast she would be. Hence just restrict them to fantasies & you can continue jerking off to your sexy aunt but DO NOT try anything else with her. You will grow out of this within some years & that time you would laugh at yourself for having such thoughts. So just chill & try to think more of same age girls around you. Who knows a sexy hot chick around your age could just sweep you off your feet if you start looking around. Hope this helps.
answered Dec 17, 2013 by abhinavm (290 points)
selected Dec 19, 2013 by sandesh
commented Dec 19, 2013 by sandesh (150 points)
Thank you...I changed my mind and started seeing them as caring mom...I am reducing my unwanted thoughts...
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Sandesh,

Having such kind of strong sexual urge at this age is quite normal. You masturbate thinking of her but thats not a big problem. You asked to strong suggestion for controling this. You are already in control because you don't want to do this. Masturbation is not bad habit but it should be in limits. After a healthy masturbation you will get some relaxation and then control yourself.
answered Dec 17, 2013 by Manoj4u (6,080 points)
edited Dec 17, 2013 by prashant69
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Sandesh,
 one sandesh for you, you are just 21. Its an age of getting attracted. And given that we live in a society were we try to repress our sexuality as hard as we can, getting attracted to anyone closest to us or even shows a little affection towards us is very common. But, its just temporary and try not to mistakenly take it as a permanent thing. Give yourself some time. And if it helps try to think about the hottest or most prettiest unmarried girl around you, in your class may be, or even a hot actress while masturbating.

Your aunt is affectionate because she is a women, and take it from me women are genuinely caring to everyone around them. Its their nature so don't get any wrong idea. And as much as thinking about it does not make you a weirdo but acting on it will get you in a serious trouble. So don't even think about touching her.

You want some strong advice, try to avoid her for few weeks or atleast keep safe distance and keep your hands to yourself. I hope you will be successful to control your urges.
answered Dec 18, 2013 by BeingME (120 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Men can attract to married women, as this is men's nature and do masturbation. If you are thinking that you are going to touch her then you need to avoid her interaction, as that will surely lead misunderstanding and your reputation may go down.

As you know that it is wrong to get attracted towards your auntie so you can easily give up your habit of not to look at her. However, best way is, do not visit her place often or if she lives with you than avoid her.
answered Dec 18, 2013 by alpesh kapdi (19,110 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It's not you alone.Many youngsters get attracted because women a bit aged do have flesh all over and their boobs at times will be exposed.The waist line will be huge,the gap between the lower part of the covered boobs and the navel will be wide and intoxicating.Worst part will be that if they are fair enough,young males will be wagging their tongues and will not be able to control the hard dick.How do you know that your aunt is not in need of hugs from young males.Nothing harm in trying to sleeping close to her to make her make the first move !
answered Dec 19, 2013 by Kamalkannan (1,280 points)