Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,543 questions

43,897 answers

33,120 comments

62,861 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How can I satisfy my girlfriend without penetrative sex?

1.4K views
asked Feb 2, 2014 in Questions by Manoj4u (6,155 points)
Hi to All AA Members,

 I am Manoj. Me and my girlfriend have never indulged in penetrative sex but do indulge in oral sex lot of times and masturbate each other. We decided not to have penetrative sex till our marriages.

But somedays back when I was fingering her, I found a rough area inside her vagina on the upper side of her vaginal wall. When I rub that area my gf moans a lot and asks me to do more. Is that her G-spot. And after love session she oftens tell me that she can't get satisfied like this.

She told me that she got satisfied only two times when whitish fluid comes out from her vagina when she masturbated and inserted something in her vagina. She says that fluid comes out only when she get bigger thing down there. She wishes that i would help her to release that white substance from her vagina when we are doing foreplay.

How can I satisfy her without penetrative sex? If you suggest some other exciting ways to have fun making without penetrative sex then we will be thankful.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

I choose to differ from what your girlfriend feels because as much as penetrative sex is amazing, it is no match for cunnilingus; its not my opinion but some women who have experienced both penetrative sex as well as cunnilingus; 7 out of 10 times, they chose to go for cunnilingus because the orgasms just keep getting better and better. Its not common for a guy to stay hard for longer hours to be able to give the woman multiple orgasms, but with your fingers and your tongue, you could do just that.

When you engage in foreplay with your girlfriend, don’t merely see to that you both have a release, rather take time to enjoy and devour her body. Touch her like she has never been touched before. Spend more time playing her body if you want her to enjoy completely; the more time you play with her, the more satisfied she would be. Take her to new heights by touching her in a sensual and seductive way; let her beg you to go down on her.

Leave trails behind when you kiss her body, and when you’re ready to go down on her, don’t directly put your tongue on her vagina, rather kiss it gently, play with her inner thighs, kiss the sides of her vagina, lick it slowly and then when she asks you to lick her, do it. Go in a circular way by concentrating on her clit. The major work is finding her clit, once you do it, kiss it, suck it, play with it, and nibble with it; it would drive her mad. While you’re at it, gently insert your fingers one by one slowly and fuck her this way. I’m sure she would feel satisfied once you’re done with her by doing this.

Btw, its good that you’re preserving the penetrative part for after marriage, but what you’re doing falls pretty much under sex, so I see no reason why you should wait till your marriage while you’re doing everything other than penetration now. Good luck anyways.

answered Feb 3, 2014 by Invincible (12,550 points)
selected Feb 5, 2014 by Manoj4u
commented Feb 5, 2014 by Manoj4u (6,155 points)
Degree Invincible, we are agree with you that its fall pretty much under sex but still we only want to enjoy oral sex. thanx for your answer.
0 like 0 dislike
You are not doing penetrative sex with your penis but with your finger. Fingering and vibrators both are good techniques to satisfy a girl. The advantages of these tools is that they do not ejaculate anything inside her vagina. If you use condom and penetrate then also your penis is not going to ejaculate anything inside her vagina. So how does it matter to both when you do so much and only avoid penis penetration.
answered Feb 2, 2014 by shanti200462 (2,060 points)
commented Feb 3, 2014 by Manoj4u (6,155 points)
dear shanti, the reason behind that is to avoid pregnancy and i have a packet of condom in pocket if ee go for prnetrative sex but still want to control.
0 like 0 dislike

I read the question, your question is fairly simple though the introduction is pretty long.

A girl can get orgasm mainly in two ways, in 80% cases they get the orgasm through clitor stimulation. It can be through fingers, lips, tongue or rubbing pubic or using viabrator. Its extranal stimulation.  In 20% cases girls reach orgasm through penetrative sex, where G-spot stimulation works. G-spot locates inside vagina, about 1.5 to 2.5 inch inside vaginal passage on the frontal wall. Using finger or penis or viabrator. This is internal but not in much depth.

Some cases a woman can't reach orgasm on any of these two ways, she can only reach when her A-spot or anterior spot is stimulated. A spot is at the depth of vagina, frontal part of the cervix. If she has a vagina with depth, a real long dick is required, else if the depth is not much, a standard sized dick ca take care of that. 

Thus these are the three ways of getting orgasm, for you, you are following second route now, if you are looking for non penetratiive orgasm, go for the first option. Learn the art of cunnilingus. 

As my knowledge goes, what you are doing falls under having sex. Oral sex, anal sex and vaginal sex, all are sex. Only phone sex or masturbation is not sex. The fingering you are doing also falls under having sex.

answered Feb 3, 2014 by oye (25,670 points)
commented Feb 3, 2014 by Manoj4u (6,155 points)
yeah oye, i know its also a sex. But  its choice so we do this and thanx for your answer.
0 like 0 dislike
It is true that women not always get excited only with oral sex.They get aroused so much that they need the hard one down under to penetrate and make them experience a wonderful orgasm.
If you do not want to fuck her ,then you will have to look for alternatives like dildos or cucumbers ! they can fill in the void till you feel that it's time to enter her pussy with your hard meat.
answered Feb 3, 2014 by Kamalkannan (1,280 points)
commented Feb 5, 2014 by Manoj4u (6,155 points)
Thanx for your answer.
0 like 0 dislike
From your description, I can guess that she demands your tool or indirectly she approach you to fuck her. However, if you both are firm on your decision on not to have sex until marriage then you may use sex toys which will probably help you to bring her satisfy. Personally, I think masturbation with each other is best way to satisfy your sexual urge without fucking.

Ample foreplay may help you and your girlfriend but what she demands is only possible though penis or dildo. Penis is more advisable in compare of dildo. If you both have decided to marry then you may go for real sex, as there is no harm in premarital sex. Many couple doing premarital sex and enjoy their life. Before going to premarital sex, you need to discuss your idea with your girlfriend if she convince with your thought than go for real penetration.
answered Feb 3, 2014 by alpesh kapdi (20,700 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Congrats! You have, after all, chanced upon the g-spot! I dint understand this thing about prohibiting penetration. If it is about the hymen, please understand it can get pierced even without penis. If it is about pregnancy, get hold of condoms. If it is about virginity, you are already enjoying the highest physical pleasures!
The fundamental way to give her orgasm is either to rub her clit or to stimulate her g-spot!
G-spot gives a girl heightened pleasures, and makes her squirt. It gives her multiple orgasms. But the lop side is that there is no hardcore fucking involved, and no poses involved which give visual delights, or sense of extended touch.
You can keep the g-spot stimulation for later part of sex. Prior to that, indulge in lots of poses that are possible. You can stand behind her, with your tool in her crack, while you rub her pussy. There will be a full body to body contact.Then you can make her sit on your face so she rubs her pussy on your lips. You can as well ask her to rub her pussy on your dick without her taking it in. You two can take bath together. There are scores of things to do. Eventually, you can stimulate her g spot to give it a nice end.
answered Feb 3, 2014 by gigs4r (1,435 points)
commented Feb 5, 2014 by Manoj4u (6,155 points)
ThanX gigs4r.
0 like 0 dislike
If you’re not going to have intercourse with your partner, why not bring in some fun sex toys to play with instead? If she can handle penetration but just not with a penis (for example, if she’s trying not to getpregnant), try using a dildo or avibrator. If penetration of any kind is out of the question, aclitorisvibrator can definitely come into play. This is a great way to give a woman an orgasm when avoiding intercourse, especially if oral sex or fingering isn’t your thing. Instead of letting her take care of herself with the vibrator (which a lot of guys do when they can’t do it with their ladies), take care of itforher and get off on her pleasure.For the men, sex toys can also be beneficial when you can’t or don’t want to do it the traditional way. Male masturbators (also known as masturbation sleeves) can make giving him a handjob a lot easier, especially when you use plenty of lube. In fact, it will probably feel better for him too!
answered Feb 3, 2014 by sanju4218 (150 points)
commented Feb 5, 2014 by Manoj4u (6,155 points)
ThanX SanjU.